Admissions

Records and Registration

Schedule of Classes

Course Descriptions

Financials

Campus Services

Parent Access

Applicants & Former Students

Calendar

USM

Search

   Seats on the Web


Course: Section:   
Open Sections Only Term:   Advanced Search

Enter the start time and days to search for:
Start Time: M Tu W Th F

Show All
Undergraduate Only
Graduate Only
Select Location:

Basic Search

Colleges Departments Core Courses GenEd Courses

Course: BSCI103 -- WORLD OF BIOLOGY 
Credits (min/max): 4 / 4    Grade Option:   Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED: LL   
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
1003  23  24  Presson, Joelle C.  TuTh 330-445pm/M 2-450pm  HJP 0226/HJP 1105  09583 
1004  23  23  Presson, Joelle C.  TuTh 330-445pm/M 5-750pm  HJP 0226/HJP 1105  09584 
1005  23  22  Presson, Joelle C.  TuTh 330-445pm/Tu 8-1050am  HJP 0226/HJP 1105  09585 
1006  23  23  Presson, Joelle C.  TuTh 330-445pm/Tu 11am-150pm  HJP 0226/HJP 1105  09586 
1007  23  22  Presson, Joelle C.  TuTh 330-445pm/Tu 5-750pm  HJP 0226/HJP 1105  09587 

Course: BSCI103M -- WORLD OF BIOLOGY 
Credits (min/max): 4 / 4    Grade Option:   Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED: LL   
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  Presson, Joelle C.  TuTh 330-445pm  MMH 1400  09597 

Course: BSCI105 -- PRIN BIOL I 
Credits (min/max): 4 / 4    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED: LL   
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
5015  23  22  Nelson, Judd O.  MWF 9-950am/M 2-450pm  PHY 1410/HJP 1235  09642 
5016  23  23  Nelson, Judd O.  MWF 9-950am/M 2-450pm  PHY 1410/HJP 1236  09643 
5031  23  23  Nelson, Judd O.  MWF 9-950am/Tu 2-450pm  PHY 1410/HJP 1235  09644 
5032  23  19  Nelson, Judd O.  MWF 9-950am/Tu 8-1050am  PHY 1410/HJP 1236  09645 
5050  23  23  Nelson, Judd O.  MWF 9-950am/W 2-450pm  PHY 1410/HJP 1226  09646 
5051  23  23  Nelson, Judd O.  MWF 9-950am/W 2-450pm  PHY 1410/HJP 1235  09647 
5066  23  22  Nelson, Judd O.  MWF 9-950am/Th 11am-150pm  PHY 1410/HJP 1236  09648 
5120  23  22  Stewart, Richard C.  MWF 10-1050am/Tu 8-1050am  BRB 1101/HJP 1226  09611 
5124  23  21  Stewart, Richard C.  MWF 10-1050am/Tu 11am-150pm  BRB 1101/HJP 1226  09613 
5126  23  22  Stewart, Richard C.  MWF 10-1050am/Tu 11am-150pm  BRB 1101/HJP 1236  09615 
5130  23  21  Stewart, Richard C.  MWF 10-1050am/Tu 2-450pm  BRB 1101/HJP 1226  09616 
5146  23  20  Stewart, Richard C.  MWF 10-1050am/W 11am-150pm  BRB 1101/HJP 1236  09618 
5156  23  22  Stewart, Richard C.  MWF 10-1050am/W 6-850pm  BRB 1101/HJP 1236  09619 
5165  23  21  Stewart, Richard C.  MWF 10-1050am/Th 11am-150pm  BRB 1101/HJP 1235  09620 
5212  23  16  O'Connor, J. Dennis  TuTh 8-915am/M 11am-150pm  BRB 1101/HJP 1236  09621 
5236  23  20  O'Connor, J. Dennis  TuTh 8-915am/Tu 6-850pm  BRB 1101/HJP 1235  09622 
5241  23  21  O'Connor, J. Dennis  TuTh 8-915am/W 8-1050am  BRB 1101/HJP 1235  09623 
5244  23  13  10  O'Connor, J. Dennis  TuTh 8-915am/W 11am-150pm  BRB 1101/HJP 1226  09625 
5252  23  21  O'Connor, J. Dennis  TuTh 8-915am/W 2-450pm  BRB 1101/HJP 1236  09628 
5270  23  21  O'Connor, J. Dennis  TuTh 8-915am/Th 2-450pm  BRB 1101/HJP 1226  09629 
5271  23  19  O'Connor, J. Dennis  TuTh 8-915am/Th 2-450pm  BRB 1101/HJP 1235  09630 
5310  23  16  Simon, Anne E.  MWF 10-1050am/M 11am-150pm  HJP 0226/HJP 1226  09631 
5311  23  16  Simon, Anne E.  MWF 10-1050am/M 11am-150pm  HJP 0226/HJP 1235  09632 
5314  23  20  Simon, Anne E.  MWF 10-1050am/M 2-450pm  HJP 0226/HJP 1226  09633 
5332  23  20  Simon, Anne E.  MWF 10-1050am/Tu 2-450pm  HJP 0226/HJP 1236  09636 
5355  23  18  Simon, Anne E.  MWF 10-1050am/W 6-850pm  HJP 0226/HJP 1235  09637 
5360  23  20  Simon, Anne E.  MWF 10-1050am/Th 8-1050am  HJP 0226/HJP 1226  09638 
5364  23  20  Simon, Anne E.  MWF 10-1050am/Th 11am-150pm  HJP 0226/HJP 1226  09639 
5372  23  19  Simon, Anne E.  MWF 10-1050am/Th 2-440pm  HJP 0226/HJP 1236  09641 

Course: BSCI105M -- PRIN BIOL I 
Credits (min/max): 4 / 4    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:     Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED: LL   
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
5191  Stewart, Richard C.  MWF 10-1050am  BRB 1101  09651 
5292  O'Connor, J. Dennis  TuTh 8-915am  BRB 1101  09652 
5393  Simon, Anne E.  MWF 10-1050am  HJP 0226  09653 

Course: BSCI106 -- PRIN BIOL II 
Credits (min/max): 4 / 4    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED: LL   
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
6115  23  22  Via, Sara  MWF 11-1150am/M 2-450pm  BRB 1101/HJP 2103  09663 
6126  23  21  Via, Sara  MWF 11-1150am/Tu 2-450pm  BRB 1101/HJP 2104  09664 
6127  23  22  Via, Sara  MWF 11-1150am/Tu 5-750pm  BRB 1101/HJP 2103  09665 
6142  23  22  Via, Sara  MWF 11-1150am/Th 8-1050am  BRB 1101/HJP 2104  09666 
6145  23  22  Via, Sara  MWF 11-1150am/Th 2-450pm  BRB 1101/HJP 2103  09667 
6146  23  22  Via, Sara  MWF 11-1150am/Th 2-450pm  BRB 1101/HJP 2104  09668 
6151  23  21  Via, Sara  MWF 11-1150am/F 8-1050am  BRB 1101/HJP 2103  09669 
6152  23  21  Via, Sara  MWF 11-1150am/F 8-1050am  BRB 1101/HJP 2104  09670 
6223  23  22  Via, Sara  MWF 2-250pm/Tu 11am-150pm  BRB 1101/HJP 2103  09671 
6224  23  22  Via, Sara  MWF 2-250pm/Tu 11am-150pm  BRB 1101/HJP 2104  09672 
6238  23  22  Via, Sara  MWF 2-250pm/W 5-750pm  BRB 1101/HJP 2104  09673 
6244  23  22  Via, Sara  MWF 2-250pm/Th 11am-150pm  BRB 1101/HJP 2104  09674 
6325  23  23  Jensen, Jeffrey S.  MWF 9-950am/Tu 2-450pm  HJP 0226/HJP 2103  09675 
6334  23  22  Jensen, Jeffrey S.  MWF 9-950am/W 11am-150pm  HJP 0226/HJP 2104  09676 
6343  23  21  Jensen, Jeffrey S.  MWF 9-950am/Th 11am-150pm  HJP 0226/HJP 2103  09677 

Course: BSCI106C -- PRIN BIOL II 
Credits (min/max): 4 / 4    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED: LL   
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
6116  23  23  Via, Sara  MWF 11-1150am/M 2-450pm  BRB 1101/HJP 2104  09687 
6135  23  23  Via, Sara  MWF 11-1150am/W 2-450pm  BRB 1101/HJP 2103  09688 
6137  23  21  Via, Sara  MWF 11-1150am/W 5-750pm  BRB 1101/HJP 2103  09689 
6221  23  22  Via, Sara  MWF 2-250pm/Tu 8-1050am  BRB 1101/HJP 2103  09690 
6231  23  22  Via, Sara  MWF 2-250pm/W 8-1050am  BRB 1101/HJP 2103  09691 
6241  23  23  Via, Sara  MWF 2-250pm/Th 8-1050am  BRB 1101/HJP 2103  09693 
6314  23  22  Jensen, Jeffrey S.  MWF 9-950am/M 11am-150pm  HJP 0226/HJP 2104  09694 
6318  23  22  Jensen, Jeffrey S.  MWF 9-950am/M 5-750pm  HJP 0226/HJP 2104  09695 
6328  23  23  Jensen, Jeffrey S.  MWF 9-950am/Tu 5-750pm  HJP 0226/HJP 2104  09696 
6336  23  23  Jensen, Jeffrey S.  MWF 9-950am/W 2-450pm  HJP 0226/HJP 2104  09698 
6348  23  21  Jensen, Jeffrey S.  MWF 9-950am/Th 5-750pm  HJP 0226/HJP 2104  09697 

Course: BSCI106H -- PRIN BIOL II 
Credits (min/max): 4 / 4    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED: LL   
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
6211  21  20  Via, Sara  MWF 2-250pm/M 8-1050am  BRB 1101/HJP 2103  09707 
6313  20  19  Jensen, Jeffrey S.  MWF 9-950am/M 11am-150pm  HJP 0226/HJP 2103  09709 

Course: BSCI106M -- PRIN BIOL II 
Credits (min/max): 4 / 4    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED: LL   
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
6160  Via, Sara  MWF 11-1150am  BRB 1101  09719 
6260  Via, Sara  MWF 2-250pm  BRB 1101  09720 

Course: BSCI106S -- PRIN BIOL II 
Credits (min/max): 4 / 4    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED: LL   
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
6132  23  20  Via, Sara  MWF 11-1150am/W 8-1050am  BRB 1101/HJP 2104  09730 
6217  23  24  Via, Sara  MWF 2-250pm/M 5-750pm  BRB 1101/HJP 2103  09731 
6233  23  14  Via, Sara  MWF 2-250pm/W 11am-150pm  BRB 1101/HJP 2103  09732 

Course: BSCI106U -- PRIN BIOL II 
Credits (min/max): 4 / 4    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:     Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED: LL   
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
6122  Via, Sara  MWF 11-1150am/Tu 8-1050am  BRB 1101/HJP 2104  09742 
6147  14  Via, Sara  MWF 11-1150am/Th 5-750pm  BRB 1101/HJP 2103  09743 

Course: BSCI120 -- INSECTS 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED: LS   
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  24  23  Armstrong, Earlene  TuTh 930-1020am/Tu 11-1150am  JMP 3201/PLS 1161  09753 
0102  24  22  Armstrong, Earlene  TuTh 930-1020am/Tu 12-1250pm  JMP 3201/PLS 1161  09754 
0103  24  20  Armstrong, Earlene  TuTh 930-1020am/Th 11-1150am  JMP 3201/PLS 1161  09755 
0104  24  19  Armstrong, Earlene  TuTh 930-1020am/Th 12-1250pm  JMP 3201/PLS 1161  09756 
0105  24  21  Armstrong, Earlene  TuTh 930-1020am/Th 1-150pm  JMP 3201/PLS 1161  09757 

Course: BSCI121 -- BEEKEEPING 
Credits (min/max): 2 / 2    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  24  22  Hellman, John L.  TuTh 930-1030am  PLS 1146  09767 

Course: BSCI124 -- PLANT BIOLOGY 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED: LL   
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
2001  160  155  Moctezuma, Edgar  TuTh 930-1045am  HJP 0226  09777 

Course: BSCI125 -- PLANT BIO LAB 
Credits (min/max): 1 / 1    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED: LL   
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
1104  23  23  Moctezuma, Edgar  M 1230-230pm  HJP 3127  09788 
1107  23  22  Moctezuma, Edgar  Tu 12-2pm  HJP 3104  09789 
1108  23  21  Moctezuma, Edgar  Tu 12-2pm  HJP 3127  09790 
1114  23  22  Moctezuma, Edgar  W 1230-230pm  HJP 3127  09792 
1115  23  23  Moctezuma, Edgar  W 3-5pm  HJP 3104  09793 
1116  23  22  Moctezuma, Edgar  W 3-5pm  HJP 3127  09794 
1117  23  19  Moctezuma, Edgar  Th 12-2pm  HJP 3104  09795 

Course: BSCI201 -- HUMN ANAT&PHYSLG I 
Credits (min/max): 4 / 4    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED: LL   
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  24  24  Opoku-Edusei, Justic  MWF 12-1250pm/M 9-1150am  BRB 1101/BPS 0205  09807 
0102  24  25  Opoku-Edusei, Justic  MWF 12-1250pm/M 1-350pm  BRB 1101/BPS 0205  09808 
0103  24  22  Opoku-Edusei, Justic  MWF 12-1250pm/M 4-650pm  BRB 1101/BPS 0205  09809 
0104  24  23  Opoku-Edusei, Justic  MWF 12-1250pm/Tu 8-1050am  BRB 1101/BPS 0205  09810 
0105  24  23  Opoku-Edusei, Justic  MWF 12-1250pm/Tu 11am-150pm  BRB 1101/BPS 0205  09811 
0106  24  23  Opoku-Edusei, Justic  MWF 12-1250pm/Tu 2-450pm  BRB 1101/BPS 0205  09812 
0107  24  25  Opoku-Edusei, Justic  MWF 12-1250pm/W 9-1150am  BRB 1101/BPS 0205  09813 
0108  24  23  Opoku-Edusei, Justic  MWF 12-1250pm/W 1-350pm  BRB 1101/BPS 0205  09814 
0109  24  24  Opoku-Edusei, Justic  MWF 12-1250pm/W 4-650pm  BRB 1101/BPS 0205  09815 
0110  24  24  Opoku-Edusei, Justic  MWF 12-1250pm/Th 11am-150pm  BRB 1101/BPS 0205  09816 
0111  24  24  Opoku-Edusei, Justic  MWF 12-1250pm/Th 2-450pm  BRB 1101/BPS 0205  09817 
0112  24  23  Opoku-Edusei, Justic  MWF 12-1250pm/F 9-1150am  BRB 1101/BPS 0205  09818 
0113  24  22  Opoku-Edusei, Justic  MWF 12-1250pm/Tu 6-850pm  BRB 1101/BPS 0205  09819 
0114  24  23  Opoku-Edusei, Justic  MWF 12-1250pm/Th 8-1050am  BRB 1101/BPS 0205  09820 
0115  24  24  Opoku-Edusei, Justic  MWF 12-1250pm/Th 6-850pm  BRB 1101/BPS 0205  09821 
0116  24  21  Opoku-Edusei, Justic  MWF 12-1250pm/M 7-950pm  BRB 1101/BPS 0205  09822 
0117  24  22  Opoku-Edusei, Justic  MWF 12-1250pm/W 7-950pm  BRB 1101/BPS 0205  09823 
0118  24  22  Opoku-Edusei, Justic  MWF 12-1250pm/F 1-350pm  BRB 1101/BPS 0205  09824 
0202  24  24  O'Brien, Tammatha R.  MWF 12-1250pm/M 1-350pm  ASY 2203/BPS 0201  09826 
0205  24  23  O'Brien, Tammatha R.  MWF 12-1250pm/Tu 11am-150pm  ASY 2203/BPS 0201  09830 
0206  24  25  O'Brien, Tammatha R.  MWF 12-1250pm/Tu 2-450pm  ASY 2203/BPS 0201  09827 
0208  24  24  O'Brien, Tammatha R.  MWF 12-1250pm/W 1-350pm  ASY 2203/BPS 0201  09828 
0209  24  22  O'Brien, Tammatha R.  MWF 12-1250pm/W 4-650pm  ASY 2203/BPS 0201  09831 
0211  24  25  O'Brien, Tammatha R.  MWF 12-1250pm/Th 2-450pm  ASY 2203/BPS 0201  09829 

Course: BSCI205 -- ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED: LS   
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
FC01  30  38  Koines, Penelope M.  M 3-415pm/W 3-415pm  Freshman Connection
HJP 2242/HJP 1229 
09834 

Course: BSCI206 -- CHESAPEAKE:LIVING RESOUR 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED: LS   
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
FC01  35  34  Koines, Penelope M.  TuTh 3-415pm  Freshman Connection
CHM 1228 
09844 

Course: BSCI207 -- PRIN BIOL III ORGANISMAL 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  230  194  36  Shultz, Jeffrey W.  MW 4-515pm  BRB 1101  09854 
0201  250  252  Higgins, William J.  MWF 11-1150am  PHY 1412  09855 

Course: BSCI222 -- PRIN GENETICS 
Credits (min/max): 4 / 4    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
2120  20  19  Shields, Patricia An  MWF 1-150pm/M 8-950am  BRB 1101/PLS 1168  09865 
2121  20  17  Shields, Patricia An  MWF 1-150pm/M 10-1150am  BRB 1101/PLS 1158  09866 
2122  20  17  Shields, Patricia An  MWF 1-150pm/M 5-650pm  BRB 1101/PLS 1146  09867 
2123  20  14  Shields, Patricia An  MWF 1-150pm/Tu 8-950am  BRB 1101/PLS 1168  09868 
2124  20  20  Shields, Patricia An  MWF 1-150pm/Tu 10-1150am  BRB 1101/PLS 1164  09869 
2125  20  20  Shields, Patricia An  MWF 1-150pm/Tu 12-150pm  BRB 1101/PLS 1164  09870 
2127  20  16  Shields, Patricia An  MWF 1-150pm/W 8-950am  BRB 1101/PLS 1115  09871 
2130  20  20  Shields, Patricia An  MWF 1-150pm/W 10-1150am  BRB 1101/PLS 1162  09872 
2132  20  19  Shields, Patricia An  MWF 1-150pm/W 5-650pm  BRB 1101/PLS 1164  09873 
2135  20  12  Shields, Patricia An  MWF 1-150pm/Th 10-1150am  BRB 1101/PLS 1168  09875 
2137  20  19  Shields, Patricia An  MWF 1-150pm/Th 12-150pm  BRB 1101/PLS 1164  09876 
2211  20  19  Kocher, Thomas  TuTh 11am-1215pm/M 12-150pm  HJP 0226/PLS 1168  09877 
2215  20  19  Kocher, Thomas  TuTh 11am-1215pm/Tu 2-350pm  HJP 0226/PLS 1168  09878 
2221  20  19  Kocher, Thomas  TuTh 11am-1215pm/Tu 4-550pm  HJP 0226/PLS 1168  09879 
2231  20  19  Kocher, Thomas  TuTh 11am-1215pm/Tu 6-750pm  HJP 0226/PLS 1172  09880 
2251  20  20  Kocher, Thomas  TuTh 11am-1215pm/W 12-150pm  HJP 0226/PLS 1168  09881 
2261  20  16  Kocher, Thomas  TuTh 11am-1215pm/W 7-850pm  HJP 0226/PLS 1158  09882 
2265  20  20  Kocher, Thomas  TuTh 11am-1215pm/Th 2-350pm  HJP 0226/PLS 1146  09883 
2267  20  20  Kocher, Thomas  TuTh 11am-1215pm/Th 4-550pm  HJP 0226/BPS 1232  09884 

Course: BSCI223 -- GENERAL MICROBIOL 
Credits (min/max): 4 / 4    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED: LL   
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
1101  20  19  Jacobsen, Sandra May  TuTh 930-1020am/MW 10-1150am  BRB 1101/MCB 1201  09896 
1106  20  17  Jacobsen, Sandra May  TuTh 930-1020am/MW 10-1150am  BRB 1101/MCB 1206  09897 
1201  20  19  Jacobsen, Sandra May  TuTh 930-1020am/MW 12-150pm  BRB 1101/MCB 1201  09898 
1221  20  18  Jacobsen, Sandra May  TuTh 930-1020am/TuTh 12-150pm  BRB 1101/MCB 1201  09899 
1225  20  18  Jacobsen, Sandra May  TuTh 930-1020am/TuTh 12-150pm  BRB 1101/MCB 1205  09900 
1301  20  20  Jacobsen, Sandra May  TuTh 930-1020am/MW 2-350pm  BRB 1101/MCB 1201  09901 
1321  20  18  Jacobsen, Sandra May  TuTh 930-1020am/TuTh 2-350pm  BRB 1101/MCB 1201  09902 
2105  20  19  Smith, Ann C.  TuTh 11-1150am/MW 10-1150am  BRB 1101/MCB 1205  09906 
2121  20  20  Smith, Ann C.  TuTh 11-1150am/TuTh 9-1050am  BRB 1101/MCB 1201  09907 
2125  20  20  Smith, Ann C.  TuTh 11-1150am/TuTh 9-1050am  BRB 1101/MCB 1205  09908 
2126  20  19  Smith, Ann C.  TuTh 11-1150am/TuTh 9-1050am  BRB 1101/MCB 1206  09909 
2205  20  20  Smith, Ann C.  TuTh 11-1150am/MW 12-150pm  BRB 1101/MCB 1205  09910 
2206  20  20  Smith, Ann C.  TuTh 11-1150am/MW 12-150pm  BRB 1101/MCB 1206  09911 
2226  20  20  Smith, Ann C.  TuTh 11-1150am/TuTh 12-150pm  BRB 1101/MCB 1206  09912 
2306  20  19  Smith, Ann C.  TuTh 11-1150am/MW 2-350pm  BRB 1101/MCB 1206  09914 
2325  20  20  Smith, Ann C.  TuTh 11-1150am/TuTh 2-350pm  BRB 1101/MCB 1205  09915 

Course: BSCI258 -- COLL PARK SCHLR INTERN 
Credits (min/max): 1 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
8005  55  55  Zonies, Rebecca Lea  Time TBA  Room TBA  09918 

Course: BSCI279 -- SUPPLEMENTAL STUDY BIOL 
Credits (min/max): 1 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:     Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
NOTE: Individual instruction course: contact department or instructor to obtain section number.

Course: BSCI279B -- SUCESS STRATGS IN CLFS 
Credits (min/max): 1 / 1    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  40  28  12  Presson, Joelle C.  F 12-2pm  CSI 2107  09983 
SG91  30  26  Stanton, Thomas H  Th 1230-130pm  Off Campus Course
SG3 2219 
09985 

Course: BSCI279I -- TEACHING & LEARNING SCI 
Credits (min/max): 1 / 1    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  15  10  Presson, Joelle C.  Th 5-615pm  PLS 1117  09986 

Course: BSCI279K -- TRAVLSTUDY-ALASKA 
Credits (min/max): 2 / 2    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  15  14  Compton, Reid S.  Time TBA  Room TBA  09994 

Course: BSCI279O -- ORGANISMAL BIOLOGY DISC 
Credits (min/max): 1 / 1    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  20  20  Cooke, Todd J.  Tu 1230-145pm  HBK 0109  10015 
0102  20  14  Cooke, Todd J.  Tu 2-315pm  HBK 0109  10016 

Course: BSCI279P -- UNDRGRAD TEACHING SEM 
Credits (min/max): 1 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  34  30  Shofner, Marcia Anne  Tu 5-550pm  PLS 1130  10017 
0102  28  25  O'Brien, Tammatha R.  W 8-850am  PLS 1119  10018 

Course: BSCI279Q -- READINGS IN NEUROPHYS 
Credits (min/max): 1 / 1    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  10  10  Kanold, Patrick  Time TBA  Room TBA  10024 

Course: BSCI279R -- UG RESEARCH ROTATION 
Credits (min/max): 1 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
NOTE: Individual instruction course: contact department or instructor to obtain section number.

Course: BSCI288 -- FIELD EXPERIENCE 
Credits (min/max): 1 / 6    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
NOTE: Individual instruction course: contact department or instructor to obtain section number.

Course: BSCI289 -- OFF-CAMPUS INTERNSHIP 
Credits (min/max): 1 / 3    Grade Option:   Wait:     Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
1110  10  Thompson, Katerina M  Time TBA  Room TBA  10143 

Course: BSCI329 -- INSTRUCTIONAL ASST PRACT 
Credits (min/max): 1 / 2    Grade Option: RP    Wait:     Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
1060  Colombini, Marco  Time TBA  Room TBA  10155 
1224  10  Lanford, Pamela Jean  Time TBA  Room TBA  10154 

Course: BSCI330 -- CELL BIO & PHYSIOLOGY 
Credits (min/max): 4 / 4    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  24  22  Ades, Ibrahim Z.  MWF 9-950am/M 11am-150pm  BRB 1101/BPS 0207  10165 
0102  24  23  Ades, Ibrahim Z.  MWF 9-950am/M 2-450pm  BRB 1101/BPS 0207  10166 
0103  24  19  Ades, Ibrahim Z.  MWF 9-950am/Tu 8-1050am  BRB 1101/BPS 0207  10167 
0104  24  22  Ades, Ibrahim Z.  MWF 9-950am/Tu 11am-150pm  BRB 1101/BPS 0207  10168 
0105  24  22  Ades, Ibrahim Z.  MWF 9-950am/W 11am-150pm  BRB 1101/BPS 0207  10169 
0106  24  23  Ades, Ibrahim Z.  MWF 9-950am/W 2-450pm  BRB 1101/BPS 0207  10170 
0107  24  22  Ades, Ibrahim Z.  MWF 9-950am/W 6-850pm  BRB 1101/BPS 0207  10171 
0108  24  24  Ades, Ibrahim Z.  MWF 9-950am/Th 8-1050am  BRB 1101/BPS 0207  10172 
0109  24  23  Ades, Ibrahim Z.  MWF 9-950am/Th 11am-150pm  BRB 1101/BPS 0207  10173 
0110  24  22  Ades, Ibrahim Z.  MWF 9-950am/F 11am-150pm  BRB 1101/BPS 0207  10174 
0111  24  17  Ades, Ibrahim Z.  MWF 9-950am/M 6-850pm  BRB 1101/BPS 0207  10175 
0112  24  22  Ades, Ibrahim Z.  MWF 9-950am/Tu 6-850pm  BRB 1101/BPS 0207  10176 
SG91  40  37  Noben-Trauth, Nancy  TuTh 11am-1215pm/Tu 2-450pm  Off Campus Course
SGII 2052/SGII 3062 
10164 

Course: BSCI338B -- MARINE BIOLOGY 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  40  39  Reaka, Marjorie L.  TuTh 11am-1215pm  BPS 1238  10187 

Course: BSCI338C -- GENOMICS OF SENSORY SYS 
Credits (min/max): 2 / 2    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  15  20  Carleton, Karen  MW 2-250pm  BPS 1230  10197 

Course: BSCI338G -- SEM DEREG CELL GROWTH 
Credits (min/max): 2 / 2    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  20  21  Ades, Ibrahim Z.  Tu 2-340pm  PLS 1172  10198 

Course: BSCI338I -- INVERTEBRATE BIOLOGY 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  25  18  Bely, Alexandra Eve  MWF 11-1150am  PLS 1119  10207 

Course: BSCI338N -- DISEASES NERVOUS SYSTEM 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  30  31  Cohen, Avis H.  TuTh 2-315pm  PLS 1117  10217 

Course: BSCI338Z -- FIELD RESEARCH 
Credits (min/max): 1 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:     Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
NOTE: Individual instruction course: contact department or instructor to obtain section number.

Course: BSCI348 -- SP TOP CEL BIO & MOL GEN 
Credits (min/max): 1 / 4    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:     Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
NOTE: Individual instruction course: contact department or instructor to obtain section number.

Course: BSCI348A -- MICRO UG TCHNG PRATICUM 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  25  18  Smith, Ann C.  W 8-850am/Time TBA  PLS 1129/Room TBA  10311 

Course: BSCI348R -- MICROBIOLOGY INTERNSHIP 
Credits (min/max): 1 / 4    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:     Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  Straney, David C.  Time TBA  Room TBA  10321 

Course: BSCI360 -- PRINC ANIMAL BEHAVIOR 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  15  15  Wilkinson, Gerald S.  MW 11-1150am/F 9-950am  PLS 1130/PLS 1168  10331 
0102  15  16  Wilkinson, Gerald S.  MW 11-1150am/F 10-1050am  PLS 1130/PLS 1168  10332 
0103  15  15  Wilkinson, Gerald S.  MW 11-1150am/F 11-1150am  PLS 1130/PLS 1168  10333 
0104  15  15  Wilkinson, Gerald S.  MW 11-1150am/F 11-1150am  PLS 1130/PLS 1113  10334 

Course: BSCI370 -- PRINCIPLES OF EVOLUTION 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  90  90  Fenster, Charles B.  TuTh 11am-1215pm  PLS 1140  10354 

Course: BSCI373 -- NAT HIST CHES BAY 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  80  75  Kangas, Patrick C.  MWF 3-350pm  ANS 0408  10364 

Course: BSCI378H -- CBMG HONORS SEMINAR 
Credits (min/max): 1 / 1    Grade Option:   Wait:     Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  18  14  Liu, Zhongchi  F 2-250pm  HJP 1216  10374 

Course: BSCI379G -- RESEARCH IN CMBG 
Credits (min/max): 1 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
NOTE: Individual instruction course: contact department or instructor to obtain section number.

Course: BSCI379H -- CBMG HONORS RESEARCH 
Credits (min/max): 1 / 3    Grade Option:   Wait:     Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
NOTE: Individual instruction course: contact department or instructor to obtain section number.

Course: BSCI379P -- RESEARCH IN PBIO 
Credits (min/max): 1 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:     Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
NOTE: Individual instruction course: contact department or instructor to obtain section number.

Course: BSCI380 -- BIOINFORMATICS GENOMICS 
Credits (min/max): 4 / 4    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  25  22  El-Sayed, Najib M.  MWF 10-1050am/M 2-5pm  MCB 1207/PLS 1121  10473 
0102  25  14  11  El-Sayed, Najib M.  MWF 10-1050am/W 2-5pm  MCB 1207/PLS 1121  10474 

Course: BSCI389 -- ENTM DEPT RESEARCH 
Credits (min/max): 1 / 2    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:     Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
NOTE: Individual instruction course: contact department or instructor to obtain section number.

Course: BSCI389H -- ENTM HONORS RESEARCH 
Credits (min/max): 1 / 2    Grade Option:   Wait:     Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
NOTE: Individual instruction course: contact department or instructor to obtain section number.

Course: BSCI392 -- EXTNCT ANMALS 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  55  45  10  Kent, Bretton W.  MWF 9-950am  PLS 1130  10533 

Course: BSCI393 -- EXTINCT ANIMALS LAB 
Credits (min/max): 1 / 1    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  24  19  Kent, Bretton W.  Th 2-5pm  HJP 1125  10543 

Course: BSCI398H -- BIOL DEPT HONORS SEMINAR 
Credits (min/max): 1 / 1    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:     Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
1000  35  34  Reaka, Marjorie L.  M 4-5pm  BPS 1230  10553 

Course: BSCI399 -- BIOLOGY DEPT RESEARCH 
Credits (min/max): 1 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:     Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
NOTE: Individual instruction course: contact department or instructor to obtain section number.

Course: BSCI399H -- BIOL DEPT HONORS RESRCH 
Credits (min/max): 1 / 2    Grade Option:   Wait:     Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
NOTE: Individual instruction course: contact department or instructor to obtain section number.

Course: BSCI410 -- MOLECULAR GENETICS 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  120  92  28  Quimby, Byrn Booth  TuTh 11am-1215pm  BPS 1250  10682 

Course: BSCI414 -- RECOMBINANT DNA LAB 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  18  22  Chang, Caren  TuTh 1230-430pm/Time TBA  MCB 1207/Room TBA  10693 
0102  18  20  Chang, Caren  TuTh 1230-430pm/Time TBA  MCB 1207/Room TBA  10694 

Course: BSCI415 -- MOLECULAR GENETICS LAB 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  18  20  Straney, David C.  TuTh 2-5pm  HJP 2226  10704 

Course: BSCI417 -- MICROBIAL PATHOGENESIS 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED: CS   
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  30  27  McIver, Kevin S  MW 11am-1215pm  MCB 1207  10714 

Course: BSCI420 -- CELL BIOLOGY LECTURES 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  34  34  Lee, Hey-Kyoung  MWF 12-1250pm  BPS 1250  10724 

Course: BSCI421 -- CELL BIOLOGY 
Credits (min/max): 4 / 4    Grade Option: RP    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  20  12  Lee, Hey-Kyoung  MWF 12-1250pm/Tu 2-6pm  BPS 1250/PLS 1171  10734 
0102  20  15  Lee, Hey-Kyoung  MWF 12-1250pm/W 1-5pm  BPS 1250/PLS 1171  10735 
0104  20  15  Lee, Hey-Kyoung  MWF 12-1250pm/M 1-5pm  BPS 1250/PLS 1171  10737 

Course: BSCI424 -- PATHOGENIC MICROBIOLOGY 
Credits (min/max): 4 / 4    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  18  18  Briken, Volker  TuTh 11-1150am/MW 9-1050am  JMZ 0220/MCB 1143  10759 
0103  18  18  Briken, Volker  TuTh 11-1150am/MW 11am-1250pm  JMZ 0220/MCB 1143  10761 
0105  18  18  Briken, Volker  TuTh 11-1150am/MW 1-250pm  JMZ 0220/MCB 1143  10763 
0107  18  18  Briken, Volker  TuTh 11-1150am/MW 3-450pm  JMZ 0220/MCB 1143  10765 
SG91  30  33  Rollins, David Micha  MW 11-1150am/MW 12-150pm  Off Campus Course
SGII 3052/SGII 4102 
10758 

Course: BSCI425 -- EPIDEMIOL&PUB HLTH 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
SG91  40  43  Rollins, David Micha  F 1030am-1220pm/F 1230-120pm  Off Campus Course
SGII 3022/SGII 3022 
10776 

Course: BSCI426 -- MEMBRANE BIOPHYSICS 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RP    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED: CS   
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  20  15  Colombini, Marco  TuTh 4-515pm  JMP 1202  10786 

Course: BSCI427 -- PRINC OF MICROSCOPY 
Credits (min/max): 2 / 2    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  Wolniak, Stephen M.  MW 8-9am  HJP 2226  10787 

Course: BSCI437 -- GENERAL VIROLOGY 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  60  63  Dinman, Jonathan D.  MWF 11-1150am  BPS 1243  10797 

Course: BSCI440 -- MAMMALIAN PHYSIOLOGY 
Credits (min/max): 4 / 4    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  35  31  Lanford, Pamela Jean  MWF 10-1050am/M 11am-1250pm  BPS 1250/PLS 1113  10807 
0102  35  36  Lanford, Pamela Jean  MWF 10-1050am/M 2-350pm  BPS 1250/PLS 1117  10808 
0103  35  31  Lanford, Pamela Jean  MWF 10-1050am/M 2-350pm  BPS 1250/HJP 1229  10809 
0105  30  32  Lanford, Pamela Jean  MWF 10-1050am/W 11am-1250pm  BPS 1250/PLS 1113  10811 

Course: BSCI441 -- MAMMALIAN PHYSIOLOGY LAB 
Credits (min/max): 2 / 2    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  20  16  Lanford, Pamela Jean  M 1-150pm/M 2-550pm  BPS 1243/PLS 1181  10822 
0102  20  20  Lanford, Pamela Jean  M 1-150pm/Tu 2-550pm  BPS 1243/PLS 1181  10823 
0103  20  16  Lanford, Pamela Jean  M 1-150pm/W 2-550pm  BPS 1243/PLS 1181  10824 
0104  20  14  Lanford, Pamela Jean  M 1-150pm/Th 2-550pm  BPS 1243/PLS 1181  10825 

Course: BSCI442 -- PLANT PHYSIOLOGY 
Credits (min/max): 4 / 4    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  18  18  Sze, Heven  TuTh 11am-1215pm/M 6-9pm  HJP 2242/HJP 2230  10835 

Course: BSCI447 -- GEN ENDOCRINOLOGY 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  60  62  Opoku-Edusei, Justic  MWF 10-1050am  BPS 1243  10858 

Course: BSCI453 -- CELLULAR NEUROPHYSIOLOGY 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  146  144  Carr, Catherine E.  TuTh 1230-145pm  BPS 1250  10868 

Course: BSCI454 -- NEUROBIOLOGY LABORATORY 
Credits (min/max): 1 / 1    Grade Option:   Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  20  19  Payne, Richard  M 2-5pm  BPS 0213  10878 
0102  20  13  Payne, Richard  Tu 2-5pm  BPS 0213  10879 
0103  20  20  Payne, Richard  W 2-5pm  BPS 0213  10880 
0104  20  11  Payne, Richard  W 6-9pm  BPS 0213  10881 
0105  20  12  Payne, Richard  Th 2-5pm  BPS 0213  10882 

Course: BSCI460 -- PLANT ECOLOGY 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  49  40  Forseth, Irwin N.  MWF 11-1150am  BPS 0283  10892 

Course: BSCI461 -- PLANT ECOLOGY LAB 
Credits (min/max): 2 / 2    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0102  20  21  Forseth, Irwin N.  W 1-4pm  BPS 0275  10903 

Course: BSCI462 -- POPULATION ECOLOGY 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  40  30  10  Gill, Douglas E.  MWF 9-950am  PLS 1140  10914 

Course: BSCI467 -- FRESHWATER BIOLOGY 
Credits (min/max): 4 / 4    Grade Option: RP    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  27  27  Lamp, William O.  MWF 1-150pm/W 2-5pm  PLS 1117/PLS 1161  10924 

Course: BSCI497 -- INSECT PESTS 
Credits (min/max): 4 / 4    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  24  20  Shrewsbury, Paula M.  TuTh 930-1045am/M 1-4pm  PLS 1111/PLS 1161  10944 



Course: Section:   
Open Sections Only Term:   Advanced Search

Enter the start time and days to search for:
Start Time: M Tu W Th F

Show All
Undergraduate Only
Graduate Only
Select Location:

Basic Search

Colleges Departments Core Courses GenEd Courses

Copyright © 1999 University of Maryland
Please send questions or comments to:
webmaster@testudo.umd.edu
University of Maryland: Testudo