Admissions

Records and Registration

Schedule of Classes

Course Descriptions

Financials

Campus Services

Parent Access

Applicants & Former Students

Calendar

USM

Search

   Seats on the Web


Course: Section:   
Open Sections Only Term:   Advanced Search

Enter the start time and days to search for:
Start Time: M Tu W Th F

Show All
Undergraduate Only
Graduate Only
Select Location:

Basic Search

Colleges Departments Core Courses GenEd Courses

Course: ENEE140 -- INTRO PRG CONCEPT FOR EE 
Credits (min/max): 2 / 2    Grade Option:   Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  18  18  Qu, Gang  Tu 330-445pm/MW 9-950am  CSI 1115/AVW 2446  28569 
0102  18  17  Qu, Gang  Tu 330-445pm/MW 10-1050am  CSI 1115/AVW 2446  28570 
0103  18  18  Qu, Gang  Tu 330-445pm/MW 11-1150am  CSI 1115/AVW 2446  28571 
0104  18  16  Qu, Gang  Tu 330-445pm/MW 12-1250pm  CSI 1115/AVW 2446  28572 
0105  18  17  Qu, Gang  Tu 330-445pm/MW 1-150pm  CSI 1115/AVW 2446  28573 

Course: ENEE150 -- INT PRG CONCEPTS FOR EE 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option:   Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  10  Bhattacharyya, Shuvr  TuTh 930-1045am/F 9-950am  EGR 3106/AVW 2446  28583 
0102  10  Bhattacharyya, Shuvr  TuTh 930-1045am/F 10-1050am  EGR 3106/AVW 2446  28584 
0103  10  Bhattacharyya, Shuvr  TuTh 930-1045am/F 11-1150am  EGR 3106/AVW 2446  28585 

Course: ENEE200 -- SOCL & ETHC DMNSNS-ENGR 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED: IE   
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  20  20  Lawson, Wesley G.  TuTh 2-250pm/W 2-350pm  CSI 2117/CSI 3118  28606 
0102  20  21  Lawson, Wesley G.  TuTh 2-250pm/F 11am-1250pm  CSI 2117/CSI 2118  28607 
0103  20  22  Lawson, Wesley G.  TuTh 2-250pm/M 2-350pm  CSI 2117/CSI 3118  28608 
0104  20  20  Lawson, Wesley G.  TuTh 2-250pm/F 1-250pm  CSI 2117/CSI 3118  28609 

Course: ENEE204 -- BASIC CIRCUIT THEO 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option:   Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  13  13  Gomez, Romel Del Ros  TuTh 930-1045am/F 9-950am  KEB 1110/EGR 1110  28617 
0102  13  14  Gomez, Romel Del Ros  TuTh 930-1045am/F 10-1050am  KEB 1110/EGR 1110  28618 
0103  13  12  Gomez, Romel Del Ros  TuTh 930-1045am/F 11-1150am  KEB 1110/EGR 1110  28619 
0104  13  12  Gomez, Romel Del Ros  TuTh 930-1045am/F 12-1250pm  KEB 1110/EGR 1110  28620 
0106  13  15  Gomez, Romel Del Ros  TuTh 930-1045am/M 10-1050am  KEB 1110/EGR 1110  28622 

Course: ENEE206 -- FUND ELECT&DIG CIRC LAB 
Credits (min/max): 2 / 2    Grade Option:   Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  12  Franklin, Manoj  W 9-950am/M 11am-2pm  CSI 1115/AVW 1356  28632 
0102  12  12  Franklin, Manoj  W 9-950am/M 2-5pm  CSI 1115/AVW 1356  28633 
0105  12  11  Franklin, Manoj  W 9-950am/Tu 2-5pm  CSI 1115/AVW 1356  28636 
0109  12  11  Franklin, Manoj  W 9-950am/Th 11am-2pm  CSI 1115/AVW 1356  28640 
0111  12  Franklin, Manoj  W 9-950am/F 12-3pm  CSI 1115/AVW 1356  28642 

Course: ENEE241 -- ENGR NUMERICAL TECHNQUES 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option:   Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  18  10  Blankenship, Gilmer  MW 2-315pm/Tu 9-950am  JMP 3201/AVW 1442  28651 
0102  18  11  Blankenship, Gilmer  MW 2-315pm/Tu 10-1050am  JMP 3201/AVW 1442  28652 
0103  18  18  Blankenship, Gilmer  MW 2-315pm/Tu 11-1150am  JMP 3201/AVW 1442  28653 
0201  18  18  Papamarcou, Adrianos  TuTh 11am-1215pm/W 10-1050am  JMP 3201/AVW 1442  28654 
0202  18  19  Papamarcou, Adrianos  TuTh 11am-1215pm/W 11-1150am  JMP 3201/AVW 1442  28655 
0203  18  18  Papamarcou, Adrianos  TuTh 11am-1215pm/W 12-1250pm  JMP 3201/AVW 1442  28656 

Course: ENEE244 -- DIGITAL LOGIC DESIGN 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option:   Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0102  22  18  Silio, Charles B.  MW 11am-1215pm/Tu 10-1050am  KEB 1110/EGR 3102  28667 
0103  22  21  Silio, Charles B.  MW 11am-1215pm/Tu 11-1150am  KEB 1110/EGR 3102  28668 
0201  12  10  Nakajima, Kazuo  TuTh 1230-145pm/W 10-1050am  JMP 3201/EGR 3102  28669 
0202  12  12  Nakajima, Kazuo  TuTh 1230-145pm/W 11-1150am  JMP 3201/EGR 3114  28670 
0203  12  12  Nakajima, Kazuo  TuTh 1230-145pm/W 12-1250pm  JMP 3201/EGR 3102  28671 
0204  12  10  Nakajima, Kazuo  TuTh 1230-145pm/W 1-150pm  JMP 3201/EGR 3114  28672 
0205  12  12  Nakajima, Kazuo  TuTh 1230-145pm/W 2-250pm  JMP 3201/CHE 2116  28673 

Course: ENEE303 -- ANALOG & DIGITAL ELECTRC 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option:   Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  30  30  Franklin, Manoj  MW 11am-1215pm/F 9-950am  EGR 2107/EGR 1104  28682 
0102  30  31  Franklin, Manoj  MW 11am-1215pm/F 10-1050am  EGR 2107/EGR 2116  28683 
0201  27  24  Peckerar, Martin C.  TuTh 11am-1215pm/M 11-1150am  KEB 1110/EGR 0108  28685 
0202  30  12  18  Peckerar, Martin C.  TuTh 11am-1215pm/M 12-1250pm  KEB 1110/EGR 0108  28686 

Course: ENEE303H -- ANALOG & DIGITAL ELECTRC 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  30  27  Newcomb, Robert W.  TuTh 2-315pm/M 10-1050am  JMP 1109/EGR 2154  28697 

Course: ENEE307 -- ELECT CIRCUIT DES LAB 
Credits (min/max): 2 / 2    Grade Option:   Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  12  12  Goldsman, Neil  M 9-950am/M 2-5pm  CSI 1115/AVW 1330  28707 
0103  12  Goldsman, Neil  M 9-950am/Tu 8-11am  CSI 1115/AVW 1330  28709 
0104  12  12  Goldsman, Neil  M 9-950am/Tu 11am-2pm  CSI 1115/AVW 1330  28710 
0105  12  12  Goldsman, Neil  M 9-950am/Tu 2-5pm  CSI 1115/AVW 1330  28711 
0106  12  Goldsman, Neil  M 9-950am/W 8-11am  CSI 1115/AVW 1330  28712 
0107  12  12  Goldsman, Neil  M 9-950am/W 11am-2pm  CSI 1115/AVW 1330  28713 
0108  12  12  Goldsman, Neil  M 9-950am/W 2-5pm  CSI 1115/AVW 1330  28714 
0109  12  12  Goldsman, Neil  M 9-950am/Th 8-11am  CSI 1115/AVW 1330  28715 
0110  12  12  Goldsman, Neil  M 9-950am/Th 11am-2pm  CSI 1115/AVW 1330  28716 
0111  12  10  Goldsman, Neil  M 9-950am/Th 2-5pm  CSI 1115/AVW 1330  28717 
0112  12  12  Goldsman, Neil  M 9-950am/F 12-3pm  CSI 1115/AVW 1330  28718 

Course: ENEE313 -- INTRO DEVICE PHYSICS 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option:   Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  22  12  10  Horiuchi, Timothy  MW 11am-1215pm/Th 11-1150am  CSI 2117/EGR 3114  28727 
0103  25  17  Horiuchi, Timothy  MW 11am-1215pm/Th 1-150pm  CSI 2117/EGR 2116  28729 

Course: ENEE322 -- SIGNAL & SYSTEM THEORY 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option:   Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  27  25  Espy-Wilson, Carol Y  MW 1230-145pm/Tu 9-950am  EGR 2107/EGR 1104  28741 
0102  27  29  Espy-Wilson, Carol Y  MW 1230-145pm/Tu 10-1050am  EGR 2107/EGR 1104  28742 
0201  27  20  Marcus, Steven I.  TuTh 1230-145pm/W 9-950am  KEB 1110/EGR 1104  28744 
0202  27  27  Marcus, Steven I.  TuTh 1230-145pm/W 10-1050am  KEB 1110/EGR 2116  28745 

Course: ENEE322H -- SIGNAL & SYSTEM THEORY 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option:   Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  25  22  Tits, Andre L.  TuTh 1230-145pm/M 12-1250pm  EGR 2154/CHE 2136  28756 

Course: ENEE324 -- ENG PROBABILITY 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option:   Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  27  11  16  Ephremides, Anthony  MW 1230-145pm/F 9-950am  KEB 1110/EGR 0108  28766 
0201  27  21  Papamarcou, Adrianos  TuTh 330-445pm/W 9-950am  JMP 3201/EGR 0108  28769 
0202  30  27  Papamarcou, Adrianos  TuTh 330-445pm/W 10-1050am  JMP 3201/EGR 2154  28770 

Course: ENEE350 -- COMPTR ORGANIZATN 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option:   Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0102  30  30  Silio, Charles B.  MW 330-445pm/Th 10-1050am  CHE 2110/EGR 1104  28782 
0201  27  25  Oruc, Yavuz A.  TuTh 2-315pm/W 11-1150am  KEB 1110/EGR 2154  28784 
0202  27  23  Oruc, Yavuz A.  TuTh 2-315pm/W 12-1250pm  KEB 1110/EGR 0108  28785 

Course: ENEE350H -- COMPTR ORGANIZATN 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option:   Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  25  20  Jacob, Bruce  TuTh 930-1045am/M 11-1150am  EGR 1108/CHE 2136  28796 

Course: ENEE359R -- REVERSE ENGINEERING 
Credits (min/max): 2 / 2    Grade Option:   Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  12  10  Jacob, Bruce  M 3-5pm  AVW 2446  29973 

Course: ENEE359V -- ADV DIG DESIGN WTH HDL 
Credits (min/max): 2 / 2    Grade Option:   Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  20  15  Petrov, Peter D.  Tu 330-445pm/W 3-5pm  EGR 3114/AVW 2446  28797 

Course: ENEE380 -- ELECTRMAGNTC THRY 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option:   Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  27  18  Taylor, Leonard S.  MW 2-315pm/Tu 12-1250pm  EGR 3106/EGR 2116  28806 
0102  27  17  10  Taylor, Leonard S.  MW 2-315pm/Tu 1-150pm  EGR 3106/EGR 2116  28807 
0201  27  22  Waks, Edo  TuTh 330-445pm/F 12-1250pm  CSI 3117/EGR 0108  28808 
0202  27  11  16  Waks, Edo  TuTh 330-445pm/F 1-150pm  CSI 3117/EGR 1108  28809 

Course: ENEE380H -- ELECTRMAGNTC THRY 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option:   Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  25  23  O'Shea, Patrick Gera  TuTh 11am-1215pm/M 1-150pm  CSI 2120/EGR 3102  28819 

Course: ENEE381 -- ELECTRMAG WAV PROP 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option:   Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  25  25  Romero, Danilo B.  MW 2-315pm/Tu 11-1150am  KEB 1110/MTH 0405  28829 
0102  25  25  Romero, Danilo B.  MW 2-315pm/Tu 1-150pm  KEB 1110/EGR 1104  28830 

Course: ENEE408A -- MICROPROCSSR-BASED DSGN 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option:   Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED: CS   
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  13  Hawkins, William  Th 8-915am/Time TBA  KEB 2107/AVW 1454  28841 

Course: ENEE408E -- OPTICAL SYSTEM DESIGN 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option:   Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED: CS   
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  60  34  26  Davis, Christopher C  MW 930-1045am  KEB 1110  28851 

Course: ENEE408I -- CONTROLS 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option:   Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED: CS   
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  12  12  Blankenship, Gilmer  W 9-950am/W 11am-2pm  EGR 1108/KEB 3209  28861 
0102  12  12  Blankenship, Gilmer  W 9-950am/F 10am-1pm  EGR 1108/KEB 3209  28862 

Course: ENEE416 -- IC FABRICATION LAB 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option:   Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0102  Ghodssi, Reza  Tu 2-315pm/Tu 9am-12pm  EGR 3102/KEB 2300  28873 
0104  Ghodssi, Reza  Tu 2-315pm/W 1230-330pm  EGR 3102/KEB 2300  28875 
0105  Ghodssi, Reza  Tu 2-315pm/Th 9am-12pm  EGR 3102/KEB 2300  28876 

Course: ENEE419A -- A&D ELECTRONICS II 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option:   Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  30  23  Abshire, Pamela A  MW 2-315pm  JMP 1202  28886 

Course: ENEE420 -- COMMUNICTN SYSTEMS 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option:   Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  30  23  La, Hyong Jun  TuTh 2-315pm  EGR 1104  28897 

Course: ENEE425 -- DIGITL SIGNL PROCS 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option:   Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  45  25  20  Liu, KJ Ray  TuTh 330-445pm  CHE 2108  28907 

Course: ENEE426 -- COMMUNICATION NETWORKS 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option:   Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  30  24  Shayman, Mark A.  TuTh 11am-1215pm  CSI 2118  28917 

Course: ENEE428 -- COMM DESIGN LABORATORY 
Credits (min/max): 2 / 2    Grade Option:   Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  12  12  Tretter, Steven A.  M 9-950am/M 2-5pm  EGR 1108/AVW 1450  28927 
0102  12  10  Tretter, Steven A.  M 9-950am/W 2-5pm  EGR 1108/AVW 1450  28928 

Course: ENEE435 -- ELECTR COMP MODELS BRAIN 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option:   Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  22  15  De Claris, Nicholas  TuTh 330-445pm  CSI 2118  28938 

Course: ENEE440 -- MICROPROCESSORS 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option:   Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  30  20  10  Hawkins, William  TuTh 1230-145pm  EGR 3106  28948 

Course: ENEE445 -- COMPUTER LABORATORY 
Credits (min/max): 2 / 2    Grade Option:   Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  10  Hawkins, William  Tu 930-1045am/Th 2-5pm  EGR 1102/AVW 1454  28958 

Course: ENEE446 -- DIGIT COMP DESIGN 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option:   Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  35  13  22  Oruc, Yavuz A.  TuTh 11am-1215pm  EGR 2154  28968 

Course: ENEE459A -- CAD TOOLS MICROPROC DSGN 
Credits (min/max): 1 / 1    Grade Option:   Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  15  Hawkins, William  Tu 825-915am  KEB 2107  28978 

Course: ENEE459K -- VERILOG FPGA DESIGN 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option:   Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  20  16  Nakajima, Kazuo  Tu 9-1050am/Th 9-11am  AVW 2446/AVW 2446  28980 

Course: ENEE460 -- CONTROL SYSTEMS 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option:   Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  30  25  Hassouneh, Munther A  MW 330-445pm  CHM 1224  28999 

Course: ENEE474 -- POWER SYSTEMS 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option:   Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  30  24  Mayergoyz, Isaak  TuTh 2-315pm  CSI 2107  29009 

Course: ENEE480 -- FUND SOLID ST ELEC 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option:   Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  30  30  Iliadis, A  TuTh 1230-145pm  CHE 2145  29019 

Course: ENEE486 -- OPTOELECTRONICS LAB 
Credits (min/max): 2 / 2    Grade Option:   Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  10  12  Dagenais, Mario  Th 10-1050am/Tu 2-5pm  EGR 1102/AVW 1362  29029 

Course: ENEE499 -- PROJECT ELECTR ENGR 
Credits (min/max): 1 / 3    Grade Option:   Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
NOTE: Individual instruction course: contact department or instructor to obtain section number.

Course: ENEE499L -- PROJECT ELECTR ENGR 
Credits (min/max): 1 / 3    Grade Option:   Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
NOTE: Individual instruction course: contact department or instructor to obtain section number.

Course: ENEE499R -- PROJECT ELECTR ENGR 
Credits (min/max): 1 / 3    Grade Option:   Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
NOTE: Individual instruction course: contact department or instructor to obtain section number.

Course: ENEE600 -- SOLID STATE ELECTRONICS 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  30  13  17  Melngailis, John  MW 1230-145pm  JMP 2202  29335 

Course: ENEE610 -- ELEC NETWORK THERY 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  30  19  11  Newcomb, Robert W.  TuTh 930-1045am  CSI 2118  29345 

Course: ENEE614 -- RF VLSI CIRCUIT DESIGN 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RA    Wait:     Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  30  17  13  Goldsman, Neil  MW 330-445pm  JMP 2202  29355 

Course: ENEE620 -- RANDM PROC COM+CON 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  27  25  Ulukus, Sennur  MW 5-615pm/Th 5-550pm  CSI 2117/CSI 3118  29365 
0102  27  26  Ulukus, Sennur  MW 5-615pm/F 11-1150am  CSI 2117/CSI 3118  29366 

Course: ENEE623 -- DIGITAL COMM 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  30  24  Makowski, Armand M.  TuTh 2-315pm  CSI 3118  29376 

Course: ENEE626 -- ERROR CORRECTING CODES 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  30  24  Barg, Alexander  MW 2-315pm  EGR 2116  29386 

Course: ENEE630 -- ADVANCED DSP 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  60  43  17  Wu, Min  MW 1230-145pm  CHE 2108  29396 

Course: ENEE633 -- STAT & NEURAL PTTRN RECG 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  45  43  Chellappa, Ramalinga  TuTh 11am-1215pm  CSI 2107  29406 

Course: ENEE641 -- MATH FNDTN COMPTR ENGR 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  50  19  31  Srivastava, Ankur  MW 11am-1215pm  JMP 3216  29416 

Course: ENEE646 -- DIGITL COMPUTR DSN 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  30  16  14  Yeung, Donald  TuTh 2-315pm  CSI 2118  29426 

Course: ENEE660 -- SYSTEM THEORY 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  30  22  Martins, Nuno Miguel  TuTh 330-445pm  JMP 1109  29436 

Course: ENEE680 -- ELECTROMAG THRY I 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  30  15  15  Antonsen, Thomas M.  TuTh 11am-1215pm  EGR 3106  29446 

Course: ENEE686 -- CH PART DYN,EL+ION 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RA    Wait:     Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  25  16  Kishek, Rami Alfred  TuTh 1230-145pm  EGR 3114  29447 

Course: ENEE690 -- QTM+WVE PHEN IN EE 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  30  22  Milchberg, Howard M.  TuTh 2-315pm  EGR 3114  29456 

Course: ENEE698A -- COMMUNICATIONS 
Credits (min/max): 1 / 1    Grade Option: RA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  30  25  Narayan, Prakash  Th 1-150pm  AVW 2168  29466 

Course: ENEE698B -- COMPUTERS EGR 
Credits (min/max): 1 / 3    Grade Option: RAS    Wait:     Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  30  12  18  Nakajima, Kazuo  Th 5-550pm  CSI 3120  29476 

Course: ENEE698C -- CONTROLS 
Credits (min/max): 1 / 1    Grade Option: RA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  28  21  Martins, Nuno Miguel  W 4-6pm  EGR 3111  29486 

Course: ENEE698E -- MICROELECTRONICS 
Credits (min/max): 1 / 3    Grade Option: RA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  35  10  25  Newcomb, Robert W.  Tu 5-550pm  AVW 2328  29496 

Course: ENEE698T -- TECHNOLOGY LAW 
Credits (min/max): 1 / 1    Grade Option: RAS    Wait:     Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  35  30  Oblon, Mich  Tu 6-8pm  CSI 2120  29497 

Course: ENEE699 -- INDEP STUDIES ELEC ENGR 
Credits (min/max): 1 / 3    Grade Option: RA    Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
NOTE: Individual instruction course: contact department or instructor to obtain section number.

Course: ENEE729D -- INFORMATIN THEORY 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RA    Wait:     Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  30  21  Narayan, Prakash  TuTh 330-445pm  CSI 1121  29601 

Course: ENEE739D -- AUDITORY SCENE ANALYSIS 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RA    Wait:     Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  30  14  16  Shamma, Shihab  MW 11am-1215pm  JMP 1109  29602 

Course: ENEE752 -- COMPTNL INTELL&KNOWL ENG 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RA    Wait:     Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  30  11  19  JaJa, Joseph F.  MW 2-315pm  CHE 2136  29612 

Course: ENEE759B -- LOW-PWER DESIGN MTHDLGS 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RA    Wait:     Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  30  16  14  Qu, Gang  TuTh 1230-145pm  JMP 1202  29613 

Course: ENEE765 -- ADAPTIVE CONTROL 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RA    Wait:     Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  30  12  18  Krishnaprasad, Perin  TuTh 2-315pm  CSI 1122  29631 

Course: ENEE769G -- NTWRKD CNTRL SYST 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RA    Wait:     Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  30  10  20  Baras, John S.  MW 330-445pm  EGR 2116  29632 

Course: ENEE791 -- QUANT ELECTRNCS II 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  30  21  Rosfjord, Kristine M  MW 2-315pm  EGR 3114  29651 

Course: ENEE799 -- MASTERS THESIS RES 
Credits (min/max): 1 / 6    Grade Option:   Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
NOTE: Individual instruction course: contact department or instructor to obtain section number.

Course: ENEE898 -- PRE-CANDIDACY RESEARCH 
Credits (min/max): 1 / 8    Grade Option: RS    Wait:     Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
NOTE: Individual instruction course: contact department or instructor to obtain section number.

Course: ENEE899 -- DOC DISSERTATN RES 
Credits (min/max): 6 / 6    Grade Option:   Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
NOTE: Individual instruction course: contact department or instructor to obtain section number.



Course: Section:   
Open Sections Only Term:   Advanced Search

Enter the start time and days to search for:
Start Time: M Tu W Th F

Show All
Undergraduate Only
Graduate Only
Select Location:

Basic Search

Colleges Departments Core Courses GenEd Courses

Copyright © 1999 University of Maryland
Please send questions or comments to:
webmaster@testudo.umd.edu
University of Maryland: Testudo