Admissions

Records and Registration

Schedule of Classes

Course Descriptions

Financials

Campus Services

Parent Access

Applicants & Former Students

Calendar

USM

Search

   Seats on the Web


Course: Section:   
Open Sections Only Term:   Advanced Search

Enter the start time and days to search for:
Start Time: M Tu W Th F

Show All
Undergraduate Only
Graduate Only
Select Location:

Basic Search

Colleges Departments Core Courses GenEd Courses

Course: ENES100 -- INTRO ENGR DESIGN 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED: PS   
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  40  41  Syrmos, George  MW 8-950am/F 1-150pm  JMP 1116/EGR 1202  30022 
0201  40  39  Calabro, Kevin Micha  TuTh 8-950am/F 2-250pm  JMP 1116/EGR 1202  30024 
0301  31  Lloyd, Isabel K.  MW 10-1150am/F 10-1050am  JMP 1116/EGR 1202  30026 
0302  40  35  Ehrman, Sheryl H.  MW 10-1150am/F 10-1050am  JMP 1215/EGR 1202  30027 
0401  40  41  Kofinas, Peter  TuTh 10-1150am/F 10-1050am  JMP 1116/EGR 1202  30028 
0402  40  40  Cumings, John  TuTh 10-1150am/F 10-1050am  JMP 1215/EGR 1202  30029 
0501  40  38  Sunderland, Peter  MW 12-150pm/F 1-150pm  JMP 1116/EGR 1202  30030 
0601  40  39  Lovell, David J.  TuTh 12-150pm/F 1-150pm  JMP 1116/EGR 1202  30032 
0602  40  40  Jacob, Bruce  TuTh 12-150pm/F 1-150pm  JMP 1215/EGR 1202  30033 
0701  40  41  Murphy, Thomas E.  MW 2-350pm/F 2-250pm  JMP 1116/EGR 1202  30034 
0702  36  36  Davis, Christopher C  MW 2-350pm/F 2-250pm  JMP 1215/EGR 1202  30035 
0801  40  42  Valente, Evandro Gur  TuTh 2-350pm/F 2-250pm  JMP 1116/EGR 1202  30036 

Course: ENES102 -- STATICS 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  50  53  Beigel, Thomas Howar  MW 9-950am/F 9-1050am  CHM 0128/CHM 0128  30047 
0104  56  56  Pertmer, Gary A.  MW 1-150pm/F 1-250pm  CHM 0115/CHM 0115  30048 

Course: ENES102H -- STATICS 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  40  47  Chang, Peter C.  TuTh 9-950am/F 9-1050am  JMP 3216/EGR 1108  30058 
0102  40  41  Cadou, Christopher  TuTh 1-150pm/F 1-250pm  JMP 3216/JMP 2202  30059 
0103  40  43  Bowden, Mary L.  TuTh 10-1050am/F 10-1150am  JMP 3216/CSI 1121  30060 
0104  40  41  Chang, Peter C.  TuTh 2-250pm/F 1-250pm  EGR 3106/CHE 2118  30061 

Course: ENES115 -- FLEXUS SEMINAR I 
Credits (min/max): 1 / 1    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  35  34  Smith, Paige Elizabe  Th 330-5pm  LPA 1125  30069 

Course: ENES181 -- DIALOGUE WITH THE DEAN 
Credits (min/max): 1 / 1    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  100  86  14  Pines, Darryll J.  W 4-450pm  KEB 1110  30273 

Course: ENES182 -- ENGINEERING THE FUTURE 
Credits (min/max): 1 / 1    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  100  59  41  Seog, Joonil  Tu 5-550pm  KEB 1110  30080 

Course: ENES190H -- INTRO DESIGN & QUALITY 
Credits (min/max): 4 / 4    Grade Option:   Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  40  36  Bailey, Joseph P.  TuTh 1230-145pm/W 7-850pm  VMH 1330/VMH 1303  30089 
0102  40  27  13  Bailey, Joseph P.  TuTh 1230-145pm/W 7-850pm  VMH 1330/VMH 1307  30090 

Course: ENES210 -- ENT OPPORTUNITY ANALYSIS 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED: IE   
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
FC01  75  105  Green, James Vaughn  MW 430-545pm  Freshman Connection
CHM 1402 
30100 

Course: ENES215 -- FLEXUS SEMINAR III 
Credits (min/max): 1 / 1    Grade Option:   Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  14  11  Smith, Paige Elizabe  Tu 415-530pm  LPA 1125  30101 

Course: ENES220 -- MECHANICS OF MATERIALS 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RA    Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  45  45  Fourney, William L.  MW 12-1250pm/F 12-150pm  CHM 0115/CHM 0119  30110 
0102  45  48  Calabro, Kevin Micha  MW 10-1050am/F 10-1150am  EGR 0110/EGR 0110  30111 
0103  45  48  Bonenberger, Robert  MW 10-1050am/F 10-1150am  EGR 3106/EGR 3106  30112 
0104  45  46  Beigel, Thomas Howar  MW 2-250pm/F 2-350pm  PHY 1402/EGR 1104  30113 
0201  45  46  Beigel, Thomas Howar  MW 12-1250pm/F 12-150pm  EGR 1108/EGR 1104  30114 
0301  45  43  Fourney, William L.  MW 12-1250pm/F 12-150pm  CHM 0115/CHM 0128  30115 
0401  45  42  Bonenberger, Robert  MW 2-250pm/F 2-350pm  PLS 1130/EGR 3106  30116 

Course: ENES221 -- DYNAMICS 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  40  37  Thamire, Chandrasekh  MW 9-950am/F 9-1050am  JMP 3216/JMP 1202  30126 
0102  40  40  Chrun, Danielle  MW 10-1050am/F 10-1150am  EGR 1108/CHE 2118  30127 
0103  40  35  Kiger, Kenneth T.  MW 1-150pm/F 1-250pm  EGR 1104/CHE 2136  30128 
0104  40  37  Thamire, Chandrasekh  MW 10-1050am/F 10-1150am  JMP 2202/CHM 1228  30129 

Course: ENES270 -- INVENTIS-PROF SKILLS EGR 
Credits (min/max): 1 / 1    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  45  27  18  Mac, Jacqueline  Th 5-615pm  EGR 1104  30139 

Course: ENES390H -- SYSTEMS THINKING 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  46  46  Suarez, Jose G.  M 7-940pm  VMH 1330  30149 

Course: ENES424 -- ENGR LDRSHP CAPSTONE 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  35  17  18  Mitchell, David  M 530-815pm  EGR 0110  30159 
0201  Fines, Jane Frances  Time TBA  Room TBA  30160 

Course: ENES440 -- STS CERT CAPSTONE 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  10  Mendelsohn, Betsy  Time TBA  Room TBA  30169 

Course: ENES460 -- FUND OF TECH VENTURES 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  55  41  14  Green, James Vaughn  Th 330-630pm  SCC 2121  30179 
0201  25  20  Chung, James  M 2-440pm  TAP 1103  30180 
0301  55  55  Karlson, Carolyn  F 12-250pm  JMP 1202  30181 

Course: ENES472 -- INTL BUS CLT ENGR & TECH 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  30  32  Francis, Caine Marti  TuTh 5-615pm  EGR 2116  30191 

Course: ENES478 -- TOPICS IN ENGR EDUC 
Credits (min/max): 1 / 1    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  16  12  Calabro, Kevin Micha  M 5-6pm  Room TBA  30201 

Course: ENES480 -- ENGR HONORS SEMINAR I 
Credits (min/max): 1 / 1    Grade Option:   Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  12  McCuen, Richard H.  W 12-1250pm  EGR 2154  30211 
0102  12  McCuen, Richard H.  Th 930-1020am  EGR 3102  30212 

Course: ENES490H -- QUEST CONSULTING PRACTCM 
Credits (min/max): 4 / 4    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  80  61  19  Bailey, Joseph P.  TuTh 5-615pm/Time TBA  VMH 1212/Room TBA  30231 

Course: ENES498 -- SP TPCS ENTRPRSHP 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  100  48  52  Green, James Vaughn  Th 5-740pm  SCC 2121  30241 
0301  30  26  Karlson, Carolyn  F 12-250pm  JMP 1109  30242 

Course: ENES602 -- FUTURE FCLTY PRGM SEM I 
Credits (min/max): 1 / 1    Grade Option: RA    Wait:     Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  25  19  Marcus, Steven I.  Tu 5-630pm  CHE 2118  30262 

Course: ENES604 -- FTR FCLTY PRG TCH PRACT 
Credits (min/max): 1 / 1    Grade Option: RA    Wait:     Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  10  10  Shayman, Mark A.  Time TBA  Room TBA  30272 



Course: Section:   
Open Sections Only Term:   Advanced Search

Enter the start time and days to search for:
Start Time: M Tu W Th F

Show All
Undergraduate Only
Graduate Only
Select Location:

Basic Search

Colleges Departments Core Courses GenEd Courses

Copyright © 1999 University of Maryland
Please send questions or comments to:
webmaster@testudo.umd.edu
University of Maryland: Testudo