Admissions

Records and Registration

Schedule of Classes

Course Descriptions

Financials

Campus Services

Parent Access

Applicants & Former Students

Calendar

USM

Search

   Seats on the Web


Course: Section:   
Open Sections Only Term:   Advanced Search

Enter the start time and days to search for:
Start Time: M Tu W Th F

Show All
Undergraduate Only
Graduate Only
Select Location:

Basic Search

Colleges Departments Core Courses GenEd Courses

Course: ENGL101 -- INTRO TO WRITING 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option:   Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0102  22  22  Kleinman, Steven Dan  MWF 9-950am  SQH 1103  30562 
0104  22  22  Pellegrini, Adam  MWF 9-950am  SQH 1117  30563 
0107  22  22  Norris, Meredith Suz  MWF 9-950am  SQH 2119  30564 
0108  22  20  Punt, Anthony James  MWF 9-950am  SQH 1105  30565 
0109  22  22  Davis, Willie  MWF 9-950am  SQH 1111  30566 
0202  22  22  Kleinman, Steven Dan  MWF 10-1050am  SQH 2119  30567 
0204  22  22  Johnston, Elizabeth  MWF 10-1050am  SQH 1121  30568 
0210  22  22  Hall, Joseph Christo  MWF 10-1050am  KEY 1117  30570 
0213  22  21  Davis, Willie  MWF 10-1050am  SQH 1111  30571 
0214  22  20  Pellegrini, Adam  MWF 10-1050am  SQH 2121  30572 
0301  22  22  Johnston, Elizabeth  MWF 11-1150am  SQH 2121  30573 
0302  22  24  Johnston, Elizabeth  MWF 12-1250pm  TWS 1105  30574 
0303  22  22  Young, Katherine Eli  MWF 11-1150am  HBK 0123  30575 
0305  22  21  Hoffman, Dory  MWF 11-1150am  HBK 0109  30576 
0311  22  22  Dempsey, Jennifer Ly  MWF 11-1150am  SQH 1103  30579 
0313  22  22  Norris, Meredith Suz  MWF 11-1150am  SQH 2119  30580 
0402  Kern, Douglas Sherma  MWF 12-1250pm  CCC 1105  30581 
0403  22  21  Phillips, Natalie An  MWF 12-1250pm  MTH 1308  30582 
0404  22  22  Lush, Rebecca Marie  MWF 12-1250pm  TWS 0230  30583 
0408  22  21  Black, Andrew Louis  MWF 12-1250pm  TWS 0205  30584 
0409  22  22  Manus, Emily M.  MWF 12-1250pm  SQH 1123  30585 
0411  22  22  Davis, Willie  MWF 12-1250pm  SQH 1111  30586 
0503  22  22  Hinkson, Jacob A  MWF 1-150pm  SQH 1123  30587 
0504  22  21  Dempsey, Jennifer Ly  MWF 1-150pm  TWS 0205  30588 
0506  22  22  Manus, Emily M.  MWF 1-150pm  SQH 2119  30589 
0507  22  21  Hilliard, Pamela Kat  MWF 1-150pm  SQH 1105  30590 
0508  22  21  Moses, Phillip Scott  MWF 1-150pm  HBK 0108  30591 
0510  22  22  Norris, Meredith Suz  MWF 1-150pm  SQH 1107  30592 
0602  22  22  Hinkson, Jacob A  MWF 2-250pm  SQH 1111  30593 
0603  22  22  Hennessee, Alison Em  MWF 2-250pm  SQH 2119  30594 
0605  22  22  Johnston, Elizabeth  MWF 2-250pm  SQH 2117  30595 
0606  22  21  Kern, Douglas Sherma  MWF 2-250pm  SQH 1101  30596 
1001  22  21  McHale, Heather More  TuTh 8-915am  SQH 1121  30597 
1002  22  22  Koch, Deborah Jean  TuTh 8-915am  SQH 1101  30598 
1004  22  22  Magearu, Mirona  TuTh 930-1045am  TWS 1105  30599 
1007  22  22  O'Connor, Kimberly D  TuTh 930-1045am  KEY 0120  30600 
1101  22  22  Kaouk, Theodore Fred  TuTh 930-1045am  ARM 0102  30601 
1102  22  22  Orlando, Jacqueline  TuTh 930-1045am  SQH 1103  30602 
1103  22  21  Gigante, Maria Elena  TuTh 930-1045am  LEF 1222  30603 
1104  22  22  Monserez, Megan Ales  TuTh 930-1045am  JMZ 3203  30604 
1106  22  20  Dammeyer, Sarah Luci  TuTh 930-1045am  SQH 1121  30605 
1110  22  21  Gurley, Nicole  TuTh 930-1045am  SQH 1111  30606 
1111  22  21  Dunne, Robin Lindsay  TuTh 930-1045am  EDU 0202  30607 
1112  22  22  Goodwin, James Micha  TuTh 930-1045am  HBK 0103  30608 
1203  22  22  O'Connor, Kimberly D  TuTh 11am-1215pm  KEY 0121  30609 
1204  22  22  Dammeyer, Sarah Luci  TuTh 11am-1215pm  SQH 1101  30610 
1207  22  22  Magearu, Mirona  TuTh 11am-1215pm  JMZ 1122  30611 
1208  22  20  Camper, Kenton Marti  TuTh 11am-1215pm  CHM 0128  30612 
1210  22  22  Ellis, Joshua  TuTh 11am-1215pm  SQH 1103  30613 
1212  22  22  Heath, Jocelyn Ann  TuTh 11am-1215pm  ARM 0101  30614 
1213  22  21  Robinson, Julia Kath  TuTh 11am-1215pm  ARM 0102  30615 
1214  22  20  Zuehlke, Karl Willia  TuTh 11am-1215pm  BPS 1228  30616 
1215  22  22  Higby, Sharon Kathle  TuTh 11am-1215pm  SQH 2119  30617 
1301  22  22  Boswell, Michelle Su  TuTh 1230-145pm  SQH 1103  30618 
1303  22  22  Curry, Eric  TuTh 1230-145pm  ARM 0112  30619 
1304  22  21  Savini, Katharine Al  TuTh 1230-145pm  SQH 1107  30620 
1305  22  22  Ellis, Joshua  TuTh 1230-145pm  SQH 1101  30621 
1308  22  22  Cunningham, Rebekah  Tu 1230-145pm/Th 1230-145pm  HBK 1112/TWS 0232  30622 
1309  22  20  Gurley, Nicole  TuTh 1230-145pm  TLF 1101  30623 
1313  22  22  Siela, Noah F  TuTh 1230-145pm  JMZ 1124  30625 
1314  22  22  Okparanta, Chinenye  TuTh 1230-145pm  KEY 0120  30626 
1315  22  22  Hill, Laura Viets-He  TuTh 1230-145pm  TWS 1105  30627 
1316  22  22  Higby, Sharon Kathle  TuTh 1230-145pm  SQH 1121  30628 
1317  22  22  Earles, Thomas  TuTh 1230-145pm  LEF 1222  30629 
1401  22  22  Savini, Katharine Al  TuTh 2-315pm  SQH 2121  30630 
1402  22  21  Williams, Jennifer A  TuTh 2-315pm  SQH 1103  30631 
1403  22  22  Zuehlke, Karl Willia  TuTh 2-315pm  SQH 1105  30632 
1404  22  22  Okparanta, Chinenye  TuTh 2-315pm  KEY 0124  30633 
1407  22  22  Graham, Stephanie Ka  TuTh 2-315pm  SQH 1123  30634 
1408  22  22  Farach, Ana Liv  MWF 9-950am  EDU 0206  30635 
1409  22  22  Geary, Thomas Michae  MWF 10-1050am  TWS 0223  30636 
1410  22  22  Odlum, Lakisha  MWF 10-1050am  HBK 0115  30637 
1411  22  22  Hilliard, Pamela Kat  MWF 12-1250pm  SQH 1105  30638 
1412  22  21  Hilliard, Pamela Kat  MWF 11-1150am  SQH 1123  30639 
1413  22  20  Ruggiero, Leigh Ann  MWF 12-1250pm  ARM 0102  30640 
1414  22  22  Williams, Jennifer A  TuTh 11am-1215pm  SQH 1105  30641 
1415  22  22  Dinin, Aaron Philip  TuTh 2-315pm  JMZ 1122  30642 
1416  22  21  Phillips, Natalie An  MWF 9-950am  TWS 0207  30643 
1417  22  22  Ruggiero, Leigh Ann  MWF 10-1050am  MTH 1311  30644 
1418  22  22  Jerome, Timothy Jose  TuTh 11am-1215pm  SQH 1111  30645 
1419  22  22  Cunningham, Rebekah  Tu 2-315pm/Th 2-315pm  MTH 1308/TWS 0223  30646 
1420  22  22  Zuehlke, Karl Willia  TuTh 930-1045am  EGR 0108  30647 
1421  22  22  Jerome, Timothy Jose  TuTh 2-315pm  SQH 1107  30648 
1422  22  21  Hoffman, Dory  MWF 12-1250pm  HBK 0109  30649 
1423  22  20  Ojeahere, Ose Olusey  MWF 1-150pm  BPS 1238  30650 
1426  22  22  Maa, Gerald  TuTh 930-1045am  ASY 3217  30653 
FC01  18  22  Hinkson, Jacob A  MW 430-545pm  Freshman Connection
SQH 1105 
30550 
FC02  18  22  Scott-Douglass, Amy  MW 6-715pm  Freshman Connection
SQH 1117 
30551 
FC03  18  22  Hinkson, Jacob A  MW 3-415pm  Freshman Connection
SQH 1111 
30552 
FC04  18  22  Curry, Eric  TuTh 3-415pm  Freshman Connection
ARM 0118 
30553 
FC05  18  22  Hall, Joseph Christo  TuTh 6-715pm  Freshman Connection
SQH 1105 
30554 
FC06  18  22  Baker, Hannah Marie  TuTh 430-545pm  Freshman Connection
SQH 2121 
30555 
FC07  18  23  Scott-Douglass, Amy  MW 730-845pm  Freshman Connection
SQH 1117 
30556 
FC08  18  22  Baker, Hannah Marie  TuTh 3-415pm  Freshman Connection
ARM 0120 
30557 
FC09  18  21  Hall, Joseph Christo  TuTh 730-845pm  Freshman Connection
SQH 2119 
30558 
FC10  18  22  Ruggiero, Leigh Ann  MW 6-715pm  Freshman Connection
SQH 1123 
30559 
FC11  18  22  Baker, Hannah Marie  TuTh 6-715pm  Freshman Connection
SQH 1121 
30560 
FC12  18  22  Sentell, Eric James  TuTh 6-715pm  Freshman Connection
SQH 2121 
30561 
FC13  20  18  Ruggiero, Leigh Ann  MW 730-845pm  Freshman Connection
SQH 1123 
30651 
FC14  20  22  Mason, Ann M.  MW 730-845pm  Freshman Connection
TWS 0205 
30652 

Course: ENGL101A -- INTRO TO WRITING 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option:   Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
1706  15  12  Corbin, Natalie Dena  TuTh 930-1045am  SQH 1101  30660 
1707  15  11  Macri, Linda C.  MWF 10-1050am  TWS 3252  30661 

Course: ENGL101C -- INTRO TO WRITING 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option:   Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0204  22  18  Olsen, Porter Wayne  MWF 10-1050am  SOM 0101  30671 
0308  22  22  Olsen, Porter Wayne  MWF 11-1150am  SOM 0101  30672 

Course: ENGL101H -- INTRO TO WRITING 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option:   Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0201  22  22  Morillo, Kara  MWF 11-1150am  SQH 1121  30682 
0501  22  22  Odlum, Lakisha  MWF 1-150pm  SQH 1111  30683 
0701  22  22  Maa, Gerald  TuTh 11am-1215pm  COL 0101  30684 
0801  22  21  Robinson, Julia Kath  TuTh 1230-145pm  ARM 0102  30685 

Course: ENGL101S -- INTRO TO WRITING 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option:   Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0203  22  15  Fromm, Maggie  MWF 10-1050am  CCC 1115  30707 
0209  22  22  Kern, Douglas Sherma  MWF 10-1050am  CCC 1105  30708 
0309  22  16  Kern, Douglas Sherma  MWF 11-1150am  CCC 1105  30709 
0310  22  22  Bannigan, Agnes Patr  MWF 11-1150am  CBD 1140  30710 
0402  20  18  Kern, Douglas Sherma  MWF 12-1250pm  CCC 1105  30711 
0410  22  16  Fromm, Maggie  MWF 12-1250pm  CCC 1115  30712 
0501  22  22  Bannigan, Agnes Patr  MWF 12-1250pm  CBD 1140  30713 
1206  22  14  Underland, Nathaniel  TuTh 11am-1215pm  CCC 1115  30714 
1312  22  10  12  Underland, Nathaniel  TuTh 1230-145pm  CCC 1115  30715 

Course: ENGL101X -- INTRO TO WRITING 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option:   Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
2003  18  18  Hijazi, Nabila Abdul  TuTh 11am-1215pm  TWS 1105  30736 
2004  18  18  Colson, Elizabeth C.  MWF 10-1050am  TWS 0205  30738 

Course: ENGL201 -- LIT OF WSTRN WRLD I 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED: HL   
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0201  35  34  Moll, Ellen A.  MWF 11-1150am  SQH 1117  30747 
0301  35  29  Jones, Tod Earl  TuTh 930-1045am  TWS 1106  30748 
0401  35  36  Moll, Ellen A.  MWF 10-1050am  SQH 1105  30749 

Course: ENGL202 -- LIT OF WSTERN WRLD II 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED: HL   
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  35  26  Quilligan, Michael O  MWF 1-150pm  SQH 1117  30759 
0301  35  30  Ozdek, Almila  MWF 10-1050am  SQH 1117  30760 
0401  35  27  Colson, Elizabeth C.  MWF 1-150pm  TWS 0214  30761 

Course: ENGL205 -- INTRO SHAKESPEARE 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED: HL   
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  22  21  Mack, Maynard  MW 11-1150am/F 9-950am  CSI 1115/KEY 0119  30771 
0102  22  20  Mack, Maynard  MW 11-1150am/F 11-1150am  CSI 1115/JMP 1109  30772 
0103  22  18  Mack, Maynard  MW 11-1150am/F 9-950am  CSI 1115/JMP 1109  30773 
0104  22  20  Mack, Maynard  MW 11-1150am/F 10-1050am  CSI 1115/JMP 1109  30774 
0105  22  22  Mack, Maynard  MW 11-1150am/F 10-1050am  CSI 1115/KEY 0125  30775 
0106  22  21  Mack, Maynard  MW 11-1150am/F 11-1150am  CSI 1115/KEY 0126  30776 

Course: ENGL211 -- ENGL LIT BEG-1800 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED: HL   
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  35  33  Veisz, Elizabeth Hay  MWF 12-1250pm  TWS 1107  30786 
0201  35  31  Lush, Rebecca Marie  MWF 1-150pm  TWS 1107  30787 
0301  35  28  Graham, Stephanie Ka  TuTh 11am-1215pm  SQH 1117  30788 

Course: ENGL212 -- ENGL LIT 1800-PRES 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED: HL   
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  35  31  Hill, Laura Viets-He  TuTh 930-1045am  SQH 1107  30798 
0201  35  32  Goodwin, James Micha  TuTh 1230-145pm  SQH 1105  30799 

Course: ENGL221 -- AM LIT BEGN-1865 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED: HL   
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0701  35  26  Heginbotham, Eleanor  TuTh 1230-145pm  TWS 0201  30811 
0801  35  32  Egan, Caroline Louis  MWF 11-1150am  TWS 1107  30812 

Course: ENGL222 -- AM LIT 1865-PRESNT 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED: HL   
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  22  22  Mallios, P  MW 1-150pm/F 1-150pm  PHY 1412/SQH 1103  30822 
0102  22  22  Mallios, P  MW 1-150pm/F 2-250pm  PHY 1412/SQH 1103  30823 
0103  22  22  Mallios, P  MW 1-150pm/F 12-1250pm  PHY 1412/SQH 1117  30824 
0104  22  22  Mallios, P  MW 1-150pm/F 2-250pm  PHY 1412/SQH 1123  30825 
0105  22  22  Mallios, P  MW 1-150pm/F 1-150pm  PHY 1412/SQH 2117  30826 
0106  22  22  Mallios, P  MW 1-150pm/F 10-1050am  PHY 1412/SQH 2117  30827 
0107  22  22  Mallios, P  MW 1-150pm/F 12-1250pm  PHY 1412/SQH 2119  30828 
0108  22  22  Mallios, P  MW 1-150pm/F 1-150pm  PHY 1412/SQH 2121  30829 
0109  22  22  Mallios, P  MW 1-150pm/F 11-1150am  PHY 1412/KEY 0119  30830 

Course: ENGL234 -- INTRO AFR-AMER LIT 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED: HL / D / D   
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  22  19  Nunes, Zita  TuTh 2-250pm/Th 11-1150am  KEY 0106/LEF 1221  30840 
0102  22  22  Nunes, Zita  TuTh 2-250pm/Th 1230-120pm  KEY 0106/JMZ 1117  30841 
0103  22  20  Nunes, Zita  TuTh 2-250pm/F 1-150pm  KEY 0106/LEF 1222  30842 
0104  22  20  Nunes, Zita  TuTh 2-250pm/F 11-1150am  KEY 0106/HBK 0103  30843 
0105  22  22  Nunes, Zita  TuTh 2-250pm/F 9-950am  KEY 0106/SQH 1101  30844 
0107  22  22  Nunes, Zita  TuTh 2-250pm/F 10-1050am  KEY 0106/KEY 0116  30845 
0108  22  21  Nunes, Zita  TuTh 2-250pm/F 11-1150am  KEY 0106/WDS 1127  30846 
0109  22  21  Nunes, Zita  TuTh 2-250pm/F 12-1250pm  KEY 0106/SKN 0104  30847 
0110  22  21  Nunes, Zita  TuTh 2-250pm/F 1-150pm  KEY 0106/WDS 1127  30848 

Course: ENGL241 -- INTRO TO THE NOVEL 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED: HL   
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  21  20  Auchard, John  TuTh 11-1150am/F 1-150pm  EGR 1202/TWS 0207  30859 
0102  21  20  Auchard, John  TuTh 11-1150am/Th 1230-120pm  EGR 1202/COL 0101  30860 
0103  21  20  Auchard, John  TuTh 11-1150am/Th 2-250pm  EGR 1202/JMZ 0118  30861 
0104  21  17  Auchard, John  TuTh 11-1150am/F 10-1050am  EGR 1202/KEY 0121  30862 
0105  21  19  Auchard, John  TuTh 11-1150am/F 11-1150am  EGR 1202/KEY 0120  30863 
0107  21  21  Auchard, John  TuTh 11-1150am/F 12-1250pm  EGR 1202/KEY 0116  30864 
0108  21  20  Auchard, John  TuTh 11-1150am/F 11-1150am  EGR 1202/TWS 0207  30865 
0109  21  20  Auchard, John  TuTh 11-1150am/F 12-1250pm  EGR 1202/TWS 0207  30866 
FC01  35  28  Curry, Eric  TuTh 430-545pm  Freshman Connection
KEY 1117 
30858 
FC02  30  27  Jimenez, Mary France  TuTh 430-545pm  Freshman Connection
JMZ 0205 
30867 

Course: ENGL243 -- INTRO TO POETRY 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED: HL   
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  22  21  Collier, Michael R.  MW 12-1250pm/F 11-1150am  HJP 0226/TWS 0201  30878 
0102  22  22  Collier, Michael R.  MW 12-1250pm/F 10-1050am  HJP 0226/SQH 1119  30879 
0103  22  22  Collier, Michael R.  MW 12-1250pm/F 12-1250pm  HJP 0226/TYD 0101  30880 
0104  22  22  Collier, Michael R.  MW 12-1250pm/F 12-1250pm  HJP 0226/SQH 1107  30881 
0105  22  22  Collier, Michael R.  MW 12-1250pm/F 12-1250pm  HJP 0226/TWS 0236  30882 
0106  22  22  Collier, Michael R.  MW 12-1250pm/F 1-150pm  HJP 0226/SQH 1121  30883 
0107  22  21  Collier, Michael R.  MW 12-1250pm/F 1-150pm  HJP 0226/TYD 1108  30884 
0108  22  22  Collier, Michael R.  MW 12-1250pm/F 1-150pm  HJP 0226/SQH 1101  30885 
0109  22  22  Collier, Michael R.  MW 12-1250pm/F 2-250pm  HJP 0226/KEY 0121  30886 
0110  22  22  Collier, Michael R.  MW 12-1250pm/F 9-950am  HJP 0226/TWS 1106  30887 
0111  22  22  Collier, Michael R.  MW 12-1250pm/F 11-1150am  HJP 0226/TYD 1108  30888 
0112  22  22  Collier, Michael R.  MW 12-1250pm/F 12-1250pm  HJP 0226/SQH 1101  30889 
FC01  35  34  Bernal, Lindsay Anne  MW 430-545pm  Freshman Connection
SYM 0215 
30876 

Course: ENGL244 -- INTRO TO DRAMA 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED: HL   
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  22  20  Olmert, Michael  TuTh 930-1020am/F 11-1150am  LEF 2205/TLF 1103  30899 
0102  22  22  Olmert, Michael  TuTh 930-1020am/F 11-1150am  LEF 2205/TWS 1106  30900 
0103  22  19  Olmert, Michael  TuTh 930-1020am/F 12-1250pm  LEF 2205/KEY 0123  30901 
0104  22  18  Olmert, Michael  TuTh 930-1020am/F 12-1250pm  LEF 2205/KEY 0124  30902 
0105  22  21  Olmert, Michael  TuTh 930-1020am/F 12-1250pm  LEF 2205/TWS 1106  30903 
0106  22  22  Olmert, Michael  TuTh 930-1020am/F 1-150pm  LEF 2205/KEY 0116  30904 
0107  22  11  11  Olmert, Michael  TuTh 930-1020am/F 1-150pm  LEF 2205/TWS 0236  30905 
0108  22  13  Olmert, Michael  TuTh 930-1020am/F 1-150pm  LEF 2205/KEY 0125  30906 
0109  22  20  Olmert, Michael  TuTh 930-1020am/F 2-250pm  LEF 2205/KEY 0116  30907 

Course: ENGL245 -- FILM & NARR TRAD 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED: HA   
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  35  34  Miller, Joseph W.  Th 6-10pm  TWS 1100  30917 
0201  35  32  Zaniello, Thomas A.  Tu 6-10pm  TWS 1100  30918 

Course: ENGL250 -- INTRO LIT BY WOMEN 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED: HL / D / D   
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  35  31  Phillips, Natalie An  MWF 10-1050am  TWS 0214  30928 
0201  35  34  Rettenmaier, David R  MWF 12-1250pm  TWS 0214  30937 

Course: ENGL262 -- HEBREW BIBLE: NARRATIVE 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED: HL   
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  45  43  Grossman, Maxine  TuTh 2-315pm  HJP 1229  67910 

Course: ENGL265 -- LESBIAN GAY BISEX LIT 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED: HL / D / D   
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  35  34  Clark, Damion Ray  TuTh 930-1045am  SQH 1105  30958 

Course: ENGL278C -- INTRO CREATIVE WRITING 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  20  18  Turner, Valerie Jean  TuTh 930-1045am  NCC 0120  30967 

Course: ENGL278L -- LITERATURES OF AMERICAS 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED: HL / D / D   
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  22  20  Bauer, Ralph Robert  TuTh 1230-130pm/F 9-950am  KEY 0106/BPS 1124  67863 
0102  22  19  Bauer, Ralph Robert  TuTh 1230-130pm/F 10-1050am  KEY 0106/BPS 1236  67864 
0103  22  20  Bauer, Ralph Robert  TuTh 1230-130pm/F 9-950am  KEY 0106/TLF 1103  67865 
0104  22  17  Bauer, Ralph Robert  TuTh 1230-130pm/F 10-1050am  KEY 0106/TLF 1103  67866 
0105  22  20  Bauer, Ralph Robert  TuTh 1230-130pm/F 11-1150am  KEY 0106/PLS 1158  67867 
0106  22  22  Bauer, Ralph Robert  TuTh 1230-130pm/F 12-1250pm  KEY 0106/PLS 1119  67868 

Course: ENGL278N -- INTRO TO NEW TESTAMENT 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED: HO   
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  35  24  11  Antoci, Peter  W 3-530pm  SQH 2117  30977 

Course: ENGL278T -- LIT OF SCIENCE & TECH 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED: HL   
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  35  30  Boswell, Michelle Su  TuTh 11am-1215pm  SQH 1121  30978 

Course: ENGL278W -- LIT IN A WIRED WORLD 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED: HL   
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  35  34  Kelber, Nathan  TuTh 930-1045am  TWS 0223  30987 
0201  35  34  Kelber, Nathan  TuTh 1230-145pm  TWS 0223  30988 

Course: ENGL280 -- INTRO ENGL LANG 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED: HO   
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  35  33  Coleman, Linda K.  TuTh 1230-145pm  TWS 0221  31008 

Course: ENGL281 -- GRAMMAR,USGE,DICTN 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  35  26  Hijazi, Nabila Abdul  TuTh 930-1045am  COL 0113  31009 

Course: ENGL282 -- INTRO RHETORICAL THEORY 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED: HO   
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  35  18  17  Black, Andrew Louis  MWF 10-1050am  TWS 0207  31019 
0201  35  29  Brown, Heather M  TuTh 1230-145pm  SQH 2117  31020 

Course: ENGL291 -- INTERMEDIATE WRITING 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  22  21  Hoffmann, Mark Rober  MWF 10-1050am  TWS 1106  31030 

Course: ENGL294 -- INTRO TO CREAT WRT 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  20  19  Orlando, Jacqueline  TuTh 1230-145pm  SQH 1111  31041 
0201  20  18  Heath, Jocelyn Ann  TuTh 2-315pm  TWS 1105  31042 
0301  20  20  Danoff, David James  MW 2-315pm  TWS 0205  31043 

Course: ENGL296 -- BEG FICTION WRKSHOP 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  20  18  Hennessee, Alison Em  MW 12-115pm  SQH 1103  31053 
0201  20  19  Earles, Thomas  TuTh 930-1045am  TWS 0214  31054 

Course: ENGL297 -- BEG POETRY WRKSHP 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0201  20  19  Siela, Noah F  TuTh 2-315pm  TWS 1106  31064 
0301  20  20  Young, Katherine Eli  MW 2-315pm  TWS 1105  31065 

Course: ENGL301 -- CRIT METH STUD LIT 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  15  14  Kirschenbaum, Matthe  MW 1230-145pm  TWS 3132  31075 
0108  25  25  McClure, Elizabeth A  TuTh 11am-1215pm  TWS 1107  31076 
0201  25  23  Wyatt, David M.  TuTh 330-445pm  TWS 1106  31077 
0301  25  24  Veisz, Elizabeth Hay  MW 930-1045am  TWS 0234  31078 
0401  25  25  Walter, Christina  MW 2-315pm  TWS 0236  31079 
0501  25  24  Collins, Merle  TuTh 930-1045am  TWS 0205  31080 
0601  25  25  Valiavitcharska, Ves  TuTh 2-315pm  TWS 1107  31081 
0701  25  22  Arnold, Elizabeth  MW 1230-145pm  TWS 0221  31082 
0901  25  24  McClure, Elizabeth A  TuTh 1230-145pm  TWS 0214  31083 

Course: ENGL302 -- MEDIEVAL LIT IN TRANSLAT 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  35  29  Valiavitcharska, Ves  TuTh 330-445pm  TWS 0214  31092 

Course: ENGL304 -- SHAKESPEARE-MAJ WKS 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  24  24  Leinwand, T  MW 1-150pm/F 11-1150am  TWS 1100/SQH 1107  31102 
0102  24  22  Leinwand, T  MW 1-150pm/F 12-1250pm  TWS 1100/TWS 0201  31103 
0103  24  24  Leinwand, T  MW 1-150pm/F 2-250pm  TWS 1100/TWS 0201  31104 
0104  24  22  Leinwand, T  MW 1-150pm/F 2-250pm  TWS 1100/SQH 1107  31105 

Course: ENGL310 -- MED+REN BRIT LIT 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  35  32  Bearden, Elizabeth B  TuTh 11am-1215pm  TWS 0214  31115 

Course: ENGL311 -- BRITISH LIT 1600-1800 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  35  40  Rosenthal, Laura  TuTh 1230-145pm  TWS 0207  31125 

Course: ENGL312 -- ROM TO MOD BRIT LIT 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  35  33  Scott, Heidi Cathryn  MW 2-315pm  TWS 0207  31135 
0201  35  34  McClure, Elizabeth A  TuTh 330-445pm  TWS 0236  31136 

Course: ENGL313 -- AMERICAN LIT 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  24  22  Auerbach, Jonathan D  MW 12-1250pm/F 9-950am  TWS 1100/TWS 1105  31146 
0102  24  21  Auerbach, Jonathan D  MW 12-1250pm/F 11-1150am  TWS 1100/TWS 1105  31147 
0103  24  23  Auerbach, Jonathan D  MW 12-1250pm/F 1-150pm  TWS 1100/TWS 1105  31148 
0104  24  23  Auerbach, Jonathan D  MW 12-1250pm/F 2-250pm  TWS 1100/TWS 1105  31149 

Course: ENGL344 -- 19TH CENTURY FICTION 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  35  33  Scott, Heidi Cathryn  MW 330-445pm  TWS 0236  31159 

Course: ENGL346 -- 20TH CENTURY FICTION 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  35  32  Ozdek, Almila  TuTh 330-445pm  TWS 1107  31179 

Course: ENGL348F -- WOMEN ON THE FRONTIER 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED: / D / D   
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  35  34  Ryan, Leigh  TuTh 930-1045am  TWS 0221  31201 

Course: ENGL359G -- PTRY IN LONG 19TH CNTRY 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  35  32  Rudy, Jason R  TuTh 11am-1215pm  TWS 0205  31202 

Course: ENGL362 -- CARIBBEAN LITERATURE 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED: / D / D   
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  35  33  Collins, Merle  TuTh 11am-1215pm  TWS 0201  31221 

Course: ENGL368B -- BLUES & AFR AMER FOLK 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED: / D / D   
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  35  37  Pearson, Barry L.  TuTh 11am-1215pm  TWS 1106  31231 

Course: ENGL373 -- SENIOR HONORS PROJECT 
Credits (min/max): 2 / 2    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:     Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  30  11  19  Coles, Kimberly  Tu 315-5pm  TWS 0207  31261 

Course: ENGL377 -- MED MYTH-MOD NARTV 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  35  36  Flieger, Verlyn B.  MW 11am-1215pm  TWS 1106  31271 

Course: ENGL379B -- CONTEMPRY ASIAN AM LIT 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  40  39  Davis, Lawrence-Minh  Tu 5-730pm  ASY 3207  67875 

Course: ENGL379F -- WRITING ABOUT LITERATURE 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  22  22  Macri, Linda C.  MW 11am-1215pm  TWS 0221  31291 

Course: ENGL379G -- AFR AMER STORIES ORL&LIT 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  35  33  Lewis, William Henry  MW 11am-1215pm  TWS 0236  31301 

Course: ENGL379I -- SHORT STORY COLLECTION 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  35  34  Feitell, Merrill Bet  MW 1230-145pm  TWS 0207  31321 

Course: ENGL379Q -- FILM NOIR & AMRCN CLTR 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  35  31  Auerbach, Jonathan D  W 330-730pm  TWS 1100  31364 

Course: ENGL379R -- SEXUALITY IN THE CINEMA 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  35  36  Robinson, Eugene S.  TuTh 2-315pm  TWS 0236  31374 

Course: ENGL379V -- GYPSY CULTURE 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  35  34  Robinson, Eugene S.  TuTh 11am-1215pm  TWS 0207  67862 

Course: ENGL381 -- MGA LEGISLATIV SEM 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  30  13  17  Lowderbaugh, Thomas  Tu 330-6pm  TWS 0223  31404 

Course: ENGL384 -- CONCEPTS OF GRAMMAR 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  35  29  Israel, Michael  MW 330-445pm  TWS 0221  31414 

Course: ENGL388D -- DICKINSON ELCTRNC ARCHIV 
Credits (min/max): 1 / 6    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  Smith, Martha Nell  Time TBA  Room TBA  31434 

Course: ENGL388P -- PREPROF INTERNSHIP 
Credits (min/max): 1 / 6    Grade Option:   Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  20  14  Ashlock, Jennifer Me  Time TBA  Room TBA  31444 

Course: ENGL388R -- ROMANTIC CIRCLES 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option:   Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  25  25  STAFF  W 4-6pm/Time TBA  Room TBA/Room TBA  31454 

Course: ENGL388T -- MITH INTERNSHIPS 
Credits (min/max): 1 / 6    Grade Option:   Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  20  20  STAFF  Time TBA  Room TBA  31464 

Course: ENGL388W -- WRTNG CNTR INTERNSHIP 
Credits (min/max): 1 / 6    Grade Option:   Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  20  17  Ryan, Leigh  W 330-6pm  TWS 0214  31474 

Course: ENGL390 -- SCIENCE WRITING 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option:   Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  22  22  Shea, Mary E.  MWF 9-950am  TWS 0224  31484 
1301  22  22  Haynos, Paul Vincent  Tu 1230-145pm/Th 1230-145pm  TWS 0230/HBK 1112  31485 
1401  22  22  Haynos, Paul Vincent  Tu 2-315pm/Th 2-315pm  TWS 0223/MTH 1308  31486 

Course: ENGL391 -- ADVANCED COMP 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option:   Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  22  21  Forrester, Mark A.  MWF 9-950am  WDS 1130  31496 
0202  22  21  Turkman, Erik F.  MWF 10-1050am  TWS 0232  31497 
0301  22  20  Jacobe, Monica Faith  MF 11-1150am/W 11-1150am  TWS 0205/TWS 0224  31498 
0302  22  21  Turkman, Erik F.  MWF 11-1150am  TWS 0232  31499 
0402  22  21  Crane, Robert Edward  MWF 12-1250pm  TLF 1103  31500 
0501  22  22  Forrester, Mark A.  MWF 1-150pm  KEY 0124  31501 
0601  22  21  Mason, Ann M.  MW 2-315pm  SQH 1107  31503 
0701  22  22  Mason, Ann M.  MW 330-445pm  KEY 0120  31504 
1101  22  22  Switalski, Mary Eliz  TuTh 930-1045am  TLF 1103  31506 
1201  22  20  Faith, Melanie  Tu 11am-1215pm/Th 11am-1215pm  TWS 0232/KEY 0119  31507 
1202  22  21  Switalski, Mary Eliz  TuTh 11am-1215pm  ASY 3221  31508 
1301  22  22  Wilkins, Caroline A.  TuTh 1230-145pm  TWS 0234  31509 
1302  22  22  Faith, Melanie  Tu 1230-145pm/Th 1230-145pm  TWS 0232/SQH 2119  31510 
1401  22  22  Faith, Melanie  Tu 2-315pm/Th 2-315pm  TWS 0232/SQH 2119  31511 
1501  22  22  Mills, Tyler Carolin  TuTh 330-445pm  SQH 1123  31514 
1505  22  21  Mills, Tyler Carolin  TuTh 5-615pm  KEY 0124  31515 
1601  22  21  Fitzgerald, Mark T  M 630-910pm  TWS 0232  31512 
1701  22  19  Fitzgerald, Mark T  Tu 630-910pm  TWS 0232  31513 

Course: ENGL391H -- ADVANCED COMP 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option:   Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0201  22  18  Jacobe, Monica Faith  MF 10-1050am/W 10-1050am  TWS 1105/TWS 0224  31523 

Course: ENGL392 -- LEGAL WRITING 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option:   Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0201  22  21  Earnest, Robin  MWF 10-1050am  TWS 0230  31533 
0301  22  22  Earnest, Robin  MWF 11-1150am  TWS 0230  31534 
1101  22  22  Schatz, William J.  Tu 930-1045am/Th 930-1045am  TWS 0224/WDS 1131  31535 
1201  22  16  Schatz, William J.  Tu 11am-1215pm/Th 11am-1215pm  TWS 0224/WDS 1131  31536 
1301  22  19  Schatz, William J.  Tu 1230-145pm/Th 1230-145pm  TWS 0224/TYD 2111  31537 
1601  22  19  Winett, Michael Seba  M 630-910pm  TWS 0224  31538 
1801  22  22  Winett, Michael Seba  W 630-910pm  TWS 0224  31539 

Course: ENGL393 -- TECHNICAL WRITING 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option:   Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0102  22  21  Findlay, Joanna Joyc  MWF 9-950am  TWS 0205  31550 
0201  22  22  Edwards, Joshua Floy  MWF 10-1050am  WDS 1130  31579 
0202  22  22  Findlay, Joanna Joyc  MWF 10-1050am  CHM 0122  31551 
0301  22  21  Edwards, Joshua Floy  MWF 11-1150am  EGR 3102  31552 
0302  22  20  Skinner, Kelli Ann  MWF 11-1150am  MMH 0108  31580 
0401  22  20  Skinner, Kelli Ann  MWF 12-1250pm  SQH 2121  31553 
0402  22  20  Edwards, Joshua Floy  MWF 12-1250pm  ARM 0118  31554 
0502  22  22  Edwards, Joshua Floy  MWF 1-150pm  PHY 4220  31555 
0503  22  21  Skinner, Kelli Ann  MWF 1-150pm  SQH 1119  31556 
0601  22  22  Crider, Richie Allen  MW 2-315pm  EGR 3102  31557 
0602  22  22  Eisenhauer, Louis An  MW 2-315pm  TWS 0230  31558 
0701  22  22  Crider, Richie Allen  MW 330-445pm  BPS 0283  31559 
0702  22  22  McNeilly, Donald P.  MW 330-445pm  SQH 1103  31560 
0801  22  21  Mason, Ann M.  MW 5-615pm  TWS 1106  31561 
0802  22  21  Eisenhauer, Louis An  MW 5-615pm  TWS 0230  31562 
1101  22  22  Cresap, Kelly Mark  TuTh 930-1045am  HBK 0115  31563 
1102  22  22  Haynos, Paul Vincent  Tu 930-1045am/Th 930-1045am  SQH 2119/TWS 0230  31564 
1201  22  21  Inukai, Connie B.  Tu 11am-1215pm/Th 11am-1215pm  WDS 1131/TWS 0224  31565 
1203  22  21  Arnold, Mark Douglas  Tu 11am-1215pm/Th 11am-1215pm  WDS 1127/TWS 0232  31566 
1302  22  22  Inukai, Connie B.  Tu 1230-145pm/Th 1230-145pm  SQH 2119/TWS 0224  31567 
1303  22  22  Cresap, Kelly Mark  TuTh 1230-145pm  PHY 4220  31568 
1401  22  22  Saalfeld, Daniel A  Tu 2-315pm/Th 2-315pm  TWS 0230/SQH 1111  31569 
1402  22  21  Arnold, Mark Douglas  Tu 2-315pm/Th 2-315pm  ASY 3203/TWS 0232  31570 
1501  22  22  Saalfeld, Daniel A  Tu 330-445pm/Th 330-445pm  TWS 0230/SQH 1111  31571 
1502  22  22  Von Euw, Michelle He  TuTh 330-445pm  TWS 0232  31572 
1505  22  21  Von Euw, Michelle He  TuTh 5-615pm  TWS 0232  31573 
1601  22  21  Keiser, Kenneth Davi  M 630-910pm  TWS 0230  31574 
1602  22  22  McNeilly, Donald P.  M 630-910pm  SQH 1107  31575 
1701  22  23  Saalfeld, Daniel A  Tu 630-910pm  TWS 0224  31576 
1801  22  22  McNeilly, Donald P.  W 630-910pm  SQH 1111  31577 
1901  22  21  Calloway, Alexandra  Th 630-910pm  TWS 0223  31578 

Course: ENGL393H -- TECHNICAL WRITING 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option:   Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0701  22  22  Eisenhauer, Louis An  MW 330-445pm  TWS 0230  31589 

Course: ENGL393X -- TECHNICAL WRITING 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option:   Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
1101  18  18  Inukai, Connie B.  Tu 930-1045am/Th 930-1045am  WDS 1131/TWS 0224  31600 

Course: ENGL394 -- BUSINESS WRITING 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option:   Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  22  22  Turner, Mary D.  MWF 9-950am  ASY 3221  31613 
0102  22  21  McGann, Kate L  MWF 9-950am  SQH 1123  31638 
0201  22  22  McGann, Kate L  MWF 10-1050am  SQH 1107  31614 
0301  22  21  Turner, Mary D.  MWF 11-1150am  SQH 1111  31615 
0401  22  19  Turner, Mary D.  MWF 12-1250pm  SKN 1112  31616 
0402  22  22  Goldberg, Ceil  MWF 12-1250pm  TWS 0224  31617 
0501  22  19  Goldberg, Ceil  MWF 1-150pm  TWS 0224  31618 
0601  22  22  Goldberg, Ceil  MW 2-315pm  TWS 0224  31619 
0701  22  23  Prochaska, Reiner  MW 330-445pm  SQH 2121  31620 
0801  22  21  Prochaska, Reiner  MW 5-615pm  SQH 1103  31621 
1101  22  20  Saklas, Rosalia A.  TuTh 930-1045am  HJP 1229  31622 
1102  22  22  Parsons, Clare  TuTh 930-1045am  SQH 2121  31623 
1201  22  23  Angeline, Karen  TuTh 11am-1215pm  SQH 2117  31624 
1202  22  22  Bolton, Frederick Da  TuTh 11am-1215pm  KEY 0124  31625 
1301  22  23  Angeline, Karen  TuTh 1230-145pm  WDS 1127  31626 
1302  22  20  Saklas, Rosalia A.  TuTh 1230-145pm  HBK 1108  31627 
1303  22  22  Parsons, Clare  TuTh 1230-145pm  PLS 1146  31628 
1401  22  20  Lowderbaugh, Thomas  Tu 2-315pm/Th 2-315pm  TWS 0224/ASY 3203  31629 
1402  22  22  Bolton, Frederick Da  TuTh 2-315pm  LEF 1222  31630 
1403  22  21  Holden, Rebecca J  Tu 2-315pm/Th 2-315pm  SQH 2119/TWS 0224  31631 
1501  22  21  Holden, Rebecca J  Tu 330-445pm/Th 330-445pm  SQH 1111/TWS 0230  31632 
1502  22  21  Schatz, William J.  TuTh 330-445pm  TWS 0224  31633 
1505  22  21  Blumner, Ellen L.  TuTh 5-615pm  TWS 0230  31634 
1506  22  21  Turner, Mary D.  TuTh 5-615pm  TWS 1105  31639 
1701  22  22  Blumner, Ellen L.  Tu 630-910pm  TWS 0230  31635 
1801  22  22  Fixsen, Elizabeth An  W 630-910pm  TWS 0230  31636 
1901  22  21  Blumner, Ellen L.  Th 630-910pm  TWS 0230  31637 
SG91  22  17  De, Aparajita  TuTh 930-1045am  Off Campus Course
SGII 3012 
31610 
SG92  22  22  Lloyd, Adam Matthew  TuTh 11am-1215pm  Off Campus Course
SGII 3012 
31611 
SG93  22  17  Lloyd, Adam Matthew  TuTh 2-315pm  Off Campus Course
SGII 3012 
31612 

Course: ENGL395 -- WRITING FOR HEALTH PROF 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option:   Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0601  22  20  Wappel, Joseph F.  MW 2-315pm  TWS 0232  31653 
0701  22  21  Wappel, Joseph F.  MW 330-445pm  TWS 0232  31647 
0801  22  20  Wappel, Joseph F.  MW 5-615pm  TWS 0232  31654 
1201  22  19  Knorr, Walter L.  Tu 11am-1215pm/Th 11am-1215pm  TYD 0111/TWS 0230  31649 
1301  22  23  Reynolds, Arthur  TuTh 1230-145pm  KEY 0119  31650 
1401  22  22  Knorr, Walter L.  Tu 2-315pm/Th 2-315pm  SQH 1111/TWS 0230  31651 
1501  22  22  Reynolds, Arthur  TuTh 330-445pm  KEY 0124  31652 
1505  22  22  Reynolds, Arthur  TuTh 5-615pm  WDS 1131  31655 

Course: ENGL396 -- INTERMED FICT WRKSHP 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  15  12  Davis, Willie  MW 330-445pm  TWS 3134  31662 

Course: ENGL397 -- INTEMED POETRY WKSH 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  15  14  Berger, Donald W.  TuTh 11am-1215pm  TWS 0234  31672 

Course: ENGL398A -- WRTNG FOR THE ARTS 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option:   Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
1101  22  22  Wilkins, Caroline A.  TuTh 930-1045am  ARC 1101  31682 
1201  22  22  Wilkins, Caroline A.  TuTh 11am-1215pm  COL 3110  31683 

Course: ENGL398C -- WRTNG CASE STUDIES & NAR 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option:   Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0401  22  21  Findlay, Joanna Joyc  MWF 12-1250pm  HBK 1108  31694 

Course: ENGL398E -- WRTNG ABOUT ECONOMICS 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option:   Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0801  22  20  Winett, Michael Seba  MW 5-615pm  TWS 0224  31704 

Course: ENGL398L -- SCHOLARLY WRITING 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option:   Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0301  22  22  Forrester, Mark A.  MWF 11-1150am  WDS 1131  31713 

Course: ENGL398N -- WRTNG FOR NON-PROFIT ORG 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option:   Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
1101  22  23  Solomon, Todd Austin  Tu 930-1045am/Th 930-1045am  TWS 0230/SQH 2119  31723 
1201  22  23  Solomon, Todd Austin  Tu 11am-1215pm/Th 11am-1215pm  TWS 0230/WDS 1127  31724 

Course: ENGL398R -- WRTNG NON-FICTINAL NAR 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option:   Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  22  20  Gerhardt, Pamela Jea  MWF 9-950am  TWS 0214  31734 

Course: ENGL398V -- WRTNG ABOUT ENVIRONMENT 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option:   Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0201  22  20  Shea, Mary E.  MF 10-1050am/W 10-1050am  TWS 0224/TWS 1105  31744 
0301  22  20  Shea, Mary E.  MF 11-1150am/W 11-1150am  TWS 0224/TWS 0205  31745 

Course: ENGL402 -- CHAUCER 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  30  28  Moser, Thomas Colbor  TuTh 930-1045am  TWS 0234  31755 

Course: ENGL403 -- SHAKESPEARE: EARLY WORKS 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  30  30  Scott-Douglass, Amy  TuTh 930-1045am  TWS 0201  31765 

Course: ENGL404 -- SHAKESPEARE: LATER WORKS 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  70  66  Mack, Maynard  MW 2-315pm  TWS 1100  31775 

Course: ENGL407 -- NON-DRAMATIC LIT 16TH C 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  30  22  Bearden, Elizabeth B  TuTh 2-315pm  TWS 0214  31785 

Course: ENGL408A -- COMING INTO PRINT 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  30  34  Donawerth, Jane L.  TuTh 11am-1215pm  TWS 0236  31795 

Course: ENGL420 -- ENGL ROMANTIC LIT 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  30  29  Wang, Orrin  MW 330-445pm  TWS 1107  31825 

Course: ENGL422 -- ENGL VICTORIAN LIT 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  30  31  Rudy, Jason R  TuTh 2-315pm  TWS 0234  31835 

Course: ENGL425 -- MODERN BRITISH LIT 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  30  29  Walter, Christina  MW 1230-145pm  TWS 0234  31845 

Course: ENGL428X -- GOTHIC LITERATURE 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  20  10  10  Rosenthal, Laura  TuTh 11am-1215pm  TWS 3136  31865 

Course: ENGL428Y -- TELL A WAR STORY 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  20  15  Casey, Maud  MW 2-315pm  TWS 3134  31866 

Course: ENGL429 -- INDEP RESEARCH IN ENGL 
Credits (min/max): 1 / 6    Grade Option:   Wait:     Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
NOTE: Individual instruction course: contact department or instructor to obtain section number.

Course: ENGL432 -- AM LIT 1865-1914 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  30  24  Heginbotham, Eleanor  TuTh 330-445pm  TWS 0234  31942 

Course: ENGL438D -- MAJ AMERCN WRTRS 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  30  28  Smith, Martha Nell  MW 2-315pm  TWS 1106  31972 

Course: ENGL439F -- FAULKNER & LIT HEIRS 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  30  29  Wyatt, David M.  TuTh 1230-145pm  TWS 1106  31982 

Course: ENGL440 -- NOVEL IN AMER TO 1914 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  30  28  Auchard, John  TuTh 2-315pm  TWS 0205  31983 

Course: ENGL445 -- MOD BRIT+AM POETRY 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  30  29  Cross, Richard K.  MW 11am-1215pm  TWS 0201  31992 

Course: ENGL448A -- CARIBBEAN LIT BY WMN 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  60  38  22  Collins, Merle  TuTh 1230-145pm  TWS 1100  32002 

Course: ENGL451 -- RENAISSANCE DRAMA II 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  30  29  Leinwand, T  MW 930-1045am  TWS 0201  32012 

Course: ENGL454 -- MODERN DRAMA 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  30  33  Olmert, Michael  TuTh 11am-1215pm  TWS 0221  32022 

Course: ENGL466 -- ARTHURIAN LEGEND 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  70  65  Flieger, Verlyn B.  MW 2-315pm  COL 3109  32042 

Course: ENGL471 -- AFR-AM LIT:1910-45 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  30  28  Nunes, Zita  TuTh 330-445pm  TWS 0221  32052 

Course: ENGL479M -- ROOTS MUSIC AND FILM 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  30  30  Pearson, Barry L.  TuTh 2-315pm  TWS 0221  32093 

Course: ENGL488F -- VISUAL RHETORIC 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  30  31  Fahnestock, Jeanne D  TuTh 2-315pm  TWS 0201  32113 

Course: ENGL489R -- THE RHETORIC OF GRAMMAR 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  30  15  15  Israel, Michael  MW 1230-145pm  TWS 0201  32132 

Course: ENGL493 -- ADV EXPOS WRITING 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  22  20  Fahnestock, Jeanne D  TuTh 1230-145pm  TWS 1107  32152 

Course: ENGL494 -- EDIT+DOCUMNT DSGN 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  25  19  Chartock, Lea S.  MW 2-315pm  TWS 0214  32162 

Course: ENGL495 -- INDEPENDENT STUDY HONORS 
Credits (min/max): 1 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
NOTE: Individual instruction course: contact department or instructor to obtain section number.

Course: ENGL498 -- ADV FICTION WRKSHP 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  15  12  Norman, Howard  Tu 1230-3pm  TWS 3248  32238 

Course: ENGL499 -- ADV POETRY WRKSHOP 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  15  10  Arnold, Elizabeth  M 2-435pm  TWS 3248  32248 

Course: ENGL600 -- INTRO TO THE DISCIPLINE 
Credits (min/max): 0 / 0    Grade Option: RA    Wait:     Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  25  20  Chuh, Kandice  Time TBA  Room TBA  32249 

Course: ENGL601 -- LT RSCH &CRT CNTXT 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  18  16  Coletti, Theresa M.  Tu 330-6pm  TWS 3132  32258 

Course: ENGL602 -- CRIT THRY & LIT CRITICSM 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0201  18  18  Wang, Orrin  W 630-9pm  TWS 3136  32268 

Course: ENGL605 -- RDGS IN LINGUISTCS 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  18  17  Coleman, Linda K.  Th 330-6pm  TWS 0205  32278 

Course: ENGL611 -- APPRCH COLLG COMPT 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RA    Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  18  20  Logan, Shirley W.  M 330-6pm  TWS 0205  32288 

Course: ENGL621 -- RDGS RENAI ENG LIT 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  18  15  Coles, Kimberly  Th 330-6pm  TWS 0201  32298 

Course: ENGL628L -- LONG HARLEM RENAISSANCE 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  18  15  MacHaria, Keguro  Tu 630-9pm  TWS 0205  32300 

Course: ENGL630 -- RDGS 20TH ENGL LIT 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  18  17  Cross, Richard K.  M 330-6pm  TWS 1105  32308 

Course: ENGL688 -- POETRY WORKSHOP 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RA    Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  12  Collier, Michael R.  W 330-6pm  TWS 3248  32318 
0201  12  Arnold, Elizabeth  W 330-6pm  TWS 3132  32319 

Course: ENGL689 -- FICTION WORKSHOP 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RA    Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  12  10  Feitell, Merrill Bet  W 330-6pm  TWS 3250  32329 
0201  12  Lewis, William Henry  W 330-6pm  TWS 3252  32330 

Course: ENGL689A -- FICTION WORKSHOP 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RA    Wait:     Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  20  20  STAFF  Tu 330-615pm  TYD 1108  32331 

Course: ENGL699 -- INDEPENDENT STUDY 
Credits (min/max): 1 / 3    Grade Option: RA    Wait:     Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
NOTE: Individual instruction course: contact department or instructor to obtain section number.

Course: ENGL719A -- EARLY MODERN WOMEN 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RA    Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  15  10  Donawerth, Jane L.  Tu 330-6pm  TWS 3252  32407 

Course: ENGL738B -- MODERNISM IN WORDSWORTH 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RA    Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  15  16  Plumly, Stanley  Tu 330-6pm  TWS 3134  32417 

Course: ENGL748B -- THE DEVIL & NEW WORLD 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RA    Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  15  10  Bauer, Ralph Robert  Th 7-930pm  TWS 3132  32427 

Course: ENGL748C -- MINRTY DSCRSE U.S. LIT 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RA    Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  15  15  Chuh, Kandice  M 630-9pm  TWS 3248  32437 

Course: ENGL748D -- DICKINSON. MEDIA & PTRY 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RA    Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  15  Smith, Martha Nell  M 330-6pm  TWS 3252  32438 

Course: ENGL789A -- INTERNATIONAL FICTION 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RA    Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  15  18  Norman, Howard  Th 330-6pm  TWS 3248  32457 

Course: ENGL798B -- CRITICAL THRY COLLOQUIUM 
Credits (min/max): 1 / 1    Grade Option: RA    Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  15  12  Chico, Marta  Time TBA  Room TBA  32467 

Course: ENGL799 -- MASTERS THESIS RES 
Credits (min/max): 1 / 6    Grade Option:   Wait:     Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
NOTE: Individual instruction course: contact department or instructor to obtain section number.

Course: ENGL809 -- PUBLICATIONS WORKSHOP 
Credits (min/max): 1 / 2    Grade Option: RA    Wait:     Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  12  Auerbach, Jonathan D  Time TBA  Room TBA  32737 

Course: ENGL878 -- PEDAG MENT DOCT STUDNTS 
Credits (min/max): 1 / 3    Grade Option:   Wait:     Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
NOTE: Individual instruction course: contact department or instructor to obtain section number.

Course: ENGL898 -- PRE-CANDIDACY RESEARCH 
Credits (min/max): 1 / 8    Grade Option:   Wait:     Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
NOTE: Individual instruction course: contact department or instructor to obtain section number.

Course: ENGL899 -- DOC DISSERTATN RES 
Credits (min/max): 6 / 6    Grade Option:   Wait:     Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
NOTE: Individual instruction course: contact department or instructor to obtain section number.



Course: Section:   
Open Sections Only Term:   Advanced Search

Enter the start time and days to search for:
Start Time: M Tu W Th F

Show All
Undergraduate Only
Graduate Only
Select Location:

Basic Search

Colleges Departments Core Courses GenEd Courses

Copyright © 1999 University of Maryland
Please send questions or comments to:
webmaster@testudo.umd.edu
University of Maryland: Testudo