Admissions

Records and Registration

Schedule of Classes

Course Descriptions

Financials

Campus Services

Parent Access

Applicants & Former Students

Calendar

USM

Search

   Seats on the Web


Course: Section:   
Open Sections Only Term:   Advanced Search

Enter the start time and days to search for:
Start Time: M Tu W Th F

Show All
Undergraduate Only
Graduate Only
Select Location:

Basic Search

Colleges Departments Core Courses GenEd Courses

Course: ENST100 -- INTL CROP PROD 21ST C 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED: LS   
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  36  35  Tamboli, Prabahkar M  MWF 11-1150am  PLS 1111  35189 

Course: ENST214 -- INTRO FISH & WLDLFE SCI 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED: IE   
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  35  34  Harrell, Reginal M.  TuTh 1230-145pm  ANS 0412  35214 

Course: ENST233 -- INTRO ENVIRONMENTAL HLTH 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  46  46  Yonkos, Lance T.  MWF 10-1050am  HJP 1104  35224 

Course: ENST305 -- ALTERNATIVE ENERGY 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  41  41  Lansing, Stephanie  MW 11am-1215pm  ANS 0422  35234 

Course: ENST308 -- FIELD SOIL MORPHOLOGY 
Credits (min/max): 1 / 2    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  20  11  Rabenhorst, Martin C  Time TBA  Room TBA  35244 

Course: ENST333 -- ECOSYSTEM HLTH & PROTECT 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option:   Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  39  38  Fisher, Daniel J.  TuTh 1230-145pm  ANS 0422  35245 

Course: ENST373 -- NAT HIST CHESAPEAKE BAY 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  80  75  Kangas, Patrick C.  MWF 3-350pm  ANS 0408  35254 

Course: ENST389 -- INTERNSHIP 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option:   Wait:     Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  25  21  Kangas, Patrick C.  Time TBA  Room TBA  35264 

Course: ENST398 -- SEMINAR 
Credits (min/max): 1 / 1    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  10  Coale, Frank J.  W 4-450pm/Time TBA  ANS 0408/Room TBA  35274 

Course: ENST414 -- SOIL MORPHOLOGY GENESIS 
Credits (min/max): 4 / 4    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  20  13  Needelman, Brian A.  MWF 9-950am/M 2-5pm  HJP 1104/HJP 0210  35284 

Course: ENST417 -- SOIL HYDRO & PHYSICS 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  25  14  11  Hill, Robert Lee  TuTh 11am-1215pm  HJP 1104  35294 

Course: ENST422 -- SOIL MICROBIOLOGY 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  15  James, Bruce R.  TuTh 930-1045am  HJP 1104  35295 

Course: ENST427 -- POLLUT ASSESS TECHNIQUES 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  30  19  11  Felton, Gary Kent  TuTh 930-1045am  ANS 0422  35304 

Course: ENST444 -- RESTORATION ECOLOGY 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  51  49  Tilley, David R.  TuTh 11am-1215pm  ANS 0422  35324 

Course: ENST445 -- ECO RISK ASSESSMENT 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  35  27  Ludwig, David F.  MWF 10-1050am  ANS 0422  35334 

Course: ENST447 -- BIODIV, ECOL, HUMAN HLTH 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  23  19  Leisnham, Paul  M 2-3pm/W 9am-12pm  ANS 0422/ANS 0538  35335 

Course: ENST450 -- WETLAND ECOLOGY 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option:   Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  20  20  Baldwin, Andrew H.  Tu 2-315pm/Th 2-6pm  ANS 0422/ANS 0538  35344 

Course: ENST461 -- URBAN WILDLIFE MGMT 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  40  38  Adams, Lowell W.  TuTh 930-1045am  ANS 0412  35354 

Course: ENST470 -- NATURAL RESOURCES MNGT 
Credits (min/max): 4 / 4    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED: CS   
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  20  17  Kangas, Patrick C.  MW 12-2pm  ANS 0538  35364 

Course: ENST489 -- FIELD EXPERIENCE 
Credits (min/max): 1 / 4    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
NOTE: Individual instruction course: contact department or instructor to obtain section number.

Course: ENST499 -- SP TPCS NAT RESOURCE SCI 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RPA    Wait:   Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
NOTE: Individual instruction course: contact department or instructor to obtain section number.

Course: ENST602 -- RESERCH PRNCPLS & METHDS 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RA    Wait:     Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  15  15  Rabenhorst, Martin C  MW 8-850am/W 12-3pm  PLS 1162/HJP 0210  35422 

Course: ENST615 -- ADV ALTERNATIVE ENERGY 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RA    Wait:   Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  11  11  Lansing, Stephanie  MW 11am-1215pm/Time TBA  ANS 0422/Room TBA  35433 

Course: ENST622 -- ADV SOIL BCHM MIC ECOL 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RA    Wait:     Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  12  11  James, Bruce R.  TuTh 930-1045am/Time TBA  HJP 1104/Room TBA  35546 

Course: ENST647 -- ADV BIODIV,ECOL,HMN HLTH 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RA    Wait:     Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  Leisnham, Paul  M 2-3pm/W 9am-12pm/Time TBA  ANS 0422/ANS 0538/Room TBA  35548 

Course: ENST650 -- WETLAND ECOLOGY 
Credits (min/max): 3 / 3    Grade Option: RA    Wait:     Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  20  20  Baldwin, Andrew H.  Tu 2-315pm/Th 2-6pm  ANS 0422/ANS 0538  68010 

Course: ENST689Q -- EMBODIED ENERGY ANALYSIS 
Credits (min/max): 1 / 1    Grade Option: RA    Wait:     Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  15  10  Tilley, David R.  Time TBA  Room TBA  35549 

Course: ENST689W -- WETLAND SCIENCE & MNGMNT 
Credits (min/max): 2 / 2    Grade Option: RA    Wait:     Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  15  Baldwin, Andrew H.  Time TBA  Room TBA  35443 

Course: ENST798 -- GRADUATE SEMINAR 
Credits (min/max): 1 / 1    Grade Option: RA    Wait:     Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
Section Max Issued Open W/L Hold Instructor Times Rooms MARS #
0101  40  31  Rabenhorst, Martin C  W 4-450pm  ANS 0408  35464 

Course: ENST799 -- MASTERS THESIS RES 
Credits (min/max): 1 / 6    Grade Option: RS    Wait:     Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
NOTE: Individual instruction course: contact department or instructor to obtain section number.

Course: ENST898 -- PRE-CANDIDACY RESEARCH 
Credits (min/max): 1 / 8    Grade Option: RS    Wait:     Perm:     USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
NOTE: Individual instruction course: contact department or instructor to obtain section number.

Course: ENST899 -- DOC DISSERTATION RES 
Credits (min/max): 6 / 6    Grade Option: RS    Wait:     Perm:   USP/CORE/DIV/GENED:    
NOTE: Individual instruction course: contact department or instructor to obtain section number.



Course: Section:   
Open Sections Only Term:   Advanced Search

Enter the start time and days to search for:
Start Time: M Tu W Th F

Show All
Undergraduate Only
Graduate Only
Select Location:

Basic Search

Colleges Departments Core Courses GenEd Courses

Copyright © 1999 University of Maryland
Please send questions or comments to:
webmaster@testudo.umd.edu
University of Maryland: Testudo